search

what's new?


2018-04-26. Anna Golubeva: Common Chaffinch, Wood Warbler, Elena Koval: White-Backed Woodpecker, Meadow Pipit, Bluethroat, Galina Katanova: Common Crane, Western Marsh-Harrier, Great Snipe, Common Kestrel, Mallard, Bean Goose, White Wagtail, Igor Dvurekov: Snow Bunting, Northern Lapwing, Konstantin Zheltyshev: Eurasian Redstart, Nina Bredihina: Tree Pipit, Bohemian Waxwing.

2018-04-25. Alexander Yakovlev: Common Pochard, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Wood Pigeon, Alexandr Kochetkov: Black-headed Gull, Alexey Denisov: Black-headed Gull, Common Chiffchaff, Northern Hazelhen, Andrey Chernykh: Black Stork, Black-throated Thrush, Anna Golubeva: Meadow Pipit, Eurasian Spoonbill, Redwing, Boris Georgi: Great Crested Grebe, Common Redshank, Common Goldeneye, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Cinereous Vulture, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Masked Wagtail, Common Crane, Common Moorhen, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Chiffchaff, Bluethroat, Green Sandpiper, Tree Pipit, Hen Harrier, Short-eared Owl, Dmitry Pozharsky: Marsh Sandpiper, Northern Lapwing, Elena Valova: Common Chaffinch, White Wagtail, Greater White-fronted Goose, Northern Reed Bunting, Western Marsh-Harrier, Ural Owl, Osprey, Evgeniy Sofronov: Mallard, Garganey, Common Pochard, Black-winged Stilt, Galina Hristolyubova: Great Spotted Woodpecker, Pine Bunting, Common Starling, Yellowhammer, Tree Pipit, Common Crane, White Wagtail, European Greenfinch, Black-throated Thrush, Common Chiffchaff, Common Chiffchaff, Eurasian Wryneck, Igor Dvurekov: Common Tern, Northern Wren, Igor Torgachkin: Squacco Heron, Common Starling, Eurasian Goldfinch, Bar-tailed Godwit, Pied Avocet, Gull-billed Tern, Ilya Sukhov: Western Marsh-harrier, Black-tailed Godwit, Gadwall, Northern Pintail, Northern Shoveler, Citrine Wagtail, Garganey, Hen Harrier, Common Sparrowhawk, Pallas's Gull, Common Buzzard, Green Sandpiper, Common Kestrel, Wood Pigeon, Tree Pipit, Pine Bunting, Konstantin Surgutskiy: Common Chaffinch, Northern Bullfinch, Common Raven, Maria Demina: Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Maria Kuzmina: Eurasian Wryneck, Maxim Afanasiev: Mallard, Mihail Ivanov: Water Pipit, Bluethroat, Natalya Markova: Hawfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Nick Patrin: Northern Bullfinch, Nikita Yablokov: Black-throated Thrush, Common Teal, Tree Pipit, Mew Gull, Common Sparrowhawk, Nina Shteinbrenner: Northern Lapwing, Common Teal, Garganey, Citrine Wagtail, White Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Tree Pipit, Black Kite, Grey Heron, Sergey Chumakov: Northern Hazelhen, Red Crossbill, Citrine Wagtail, Common Kestrel, Grey Wagtail, Water Pipit, Pallas's Reed Bunting, Svetlana Medvedeva: Great Reed Warbler, Eurasian Linnet, Tatiana Semenova: Common Crane, Whooper Swan, Greylag Goose, Ruddy Shelduck, Northern Reed Bunting, Grey Heron, Northern Wheatear.

2018-04-24. Alexander Lyubimov: Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Alexandr Kochetkov: Common Redshank, Gadwall, Northern Shoveler, Garganey, Azure Tit, Alexei Ebel: Short-eared Owl, Hen Harrier, Andrey Chernykh: Citrine Wagtail, Grey Wagtail, Rough-legged Buzzard, Eurasian Wigeon, Eurasian Curlew, Common Teal, Bean Goose, Short-eared Owl, Andrey Mamaew: Pallas's Gull, Anna Golubeva: Rock Bunting, Dmitriy Shevtsov: White Wagtail, Dmitry Korobov: Chinese Spot-billed Duck , Dmitry Pozharsky: Common Redshank, Black-tailed Godwit, Pallid Harrier, Eurasian Curlew, Evgeniy Sofronov: Eurasian Redstart, Wood Pigeon, Steppe Eagle, Lesser Short-toed Lark, Demoiselle Crane, Common Kestrel, Glossy Ibis, Galina Katanova: Whooper Swan, Common Buzzard, Wood Pigeon, Common Sparrowhawk, Mew Gull, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Sparrowhawk, Igor Torgachkin: Yellow Wagtail, Little Stint, Bar-tailed Godwit, Little Tern, Greater Ringed Plover, Common Redshank, Slender-billed Gull, Great Reed Warbler, Mallard, Little Ringed Plover, Ilya Sukhov: Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Pine Bunting, Common Kestrel, Great Grey Shrike, Pallas's Gull, Common Crane, Black Kite, Black Kite, Tree Pipit, Common Teal, Green Sandpiper, Great Crested Grebe, Maria Demina: Tufted Duck, Common Starling, Common Chiffchaff, Citrine Wagtail, Mallard, Marina Zubareva: Northern Wheatear, Northern Wheatear, Common Chiffchaff, Red-throated Thrush, Red-throated Thrush, Black-throated Thrush, Naumann's Thrush, Fieldfare, Naumann's Thrush, Common Kestrel, Black-Billed Magpie, Mihail Ivanov: Northern Lapwing, Green Sandpiper, Common Chiffchaff, Common Starling, Goosander, Common Goldeneye, Yellowhammer, Mikhail Kalagin: Sky Lark, Mishail Belousow: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Nadezhda Orlova: Garganey, Northern Shoveler, Demoiselle Crane, Yellowhammer, Yellowhammer, Hybrid Bunting, Natalya Markova: Eurasian Redstart, Olga Vasik: Black-tailed Gull, Radik Kutushev: Siberian Black-backed Gull, Svetlana Medvedeva: Eurasian Penduline Tit, Common Whitethroat, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Common Coot, Rustic Bunting, Vladimir Pankratov: Yellow Wagtail, Tree Pipit, Common Starling, Common Crane, Vladislav Iopek: Northern Lapwing, Mew Gull, Common Pochard, Grey Heron, Garganey, Gadwall, Bluethroat, Great Crested Grebe, Black-headed Gull.

2018-04-23. Alexander Lyubimov: Syrian Woodpecker, Alexander Rausch: Tree Sparrow, Black Kite, Alexandr Kochetkov: Mallard, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Alexandr Masalev: Eurasian Whimbrel, Eurasian Curlew, Black-tailed Godwit, Andrey Chernykh: Northern Shoveler, Black Kite, Pallid Harrier, Western Marsh-harrier, Black-tailed Godwit, Yellow Wagtail, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Curlew, Eurasian Penduline Tit, Darja Samodurowa: Common Chaffinch, Dmitriy Shevtsov: White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Dmitry Korobov: Japanese Waxwing, Large-billed Crow, Black-tailed Gull, Little Ringed Plover, Japanese Cormorant, Little Bunting, Pallas's Warbler, Black-faced Bunting, Stejneger's Stonechat, Eastern White Egret, Median Egret, Gleb Kirillov: Redwing, Igor Dvurekov: Osprey, Great Cormorant, Igor Shcherbakov: Collared Flycatcher, Black Redstart, Igor Torgachkin: Common Kingfisher, Common Coot, Black-headed Wagtail, Black-winged Stilt, Black-headed Wagtail, Levantine shearwater, Marsh Sandpiper, Little Ringed Plover, Ilya Sukhov: Greater Spotted Eagle, Ivan Aianitov: Northern Lapwing, Common Crane, Julia Abramova: Wood Pigeon, Redwing, Tufted Duck, Common Pochard, Northern Wheatear, Western Marsh-Harrier, Eurasian Wigeon, Khasan Zhurtov: Lammergeier, Grey Wagtail, Eastern Imperial Eagle, Konstantin Samodurow: Common Crane, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Great Grey Shrike, Hen Harrier, Common Snipe, Mallard, Hybrid Bunting, Tree Pipit, Common Buzzard, Konstantin Surgutskiy: Rook, Masked Wagtail, Maria Kuzmina: Wood Warbler, Maxim Afanasiev: Goosander, Great Grey Owl, Nadejda Popova: Willow Tit, Common Coot, Natalia Vorobyova: Grey Heron, Hooded Crow, Western Marsh-harrier, Mallard, Natalya Markova: Hybrid Bunting, Tree Pipit, Ruddy Shelduck, Godlewski's Bunting, Great Grey Owl, Olga Vasik: Harlequin Duck, Bean Goose, Japanese Cormorant, White-cheeked Starling, Daurian Redstart, Pavel Karplyuk: Hen Harrier, Radik Kutushev: Brambling, Black-Billed Magpie, Tree Pipit, Fieldfare, Pied Flycatcher, Citrine Wagtail, Bluethroat, Northern Reed Bunting, Western Marsh-Harrier, Smew, Tree Sparrow, Common Redshank, Black-headed Gull, Common Buzzard, Goosander, Bean Goose, Common Chiffchaff, Mew Gull, Grey Heron, Black Kite, Svetlana Medvedeva: Moustached Warbler, Valerii Bogdanovihc: Falcated Duck, Common Teal, Ruddy Shelduck, Sky Lark, Mew Gull, Vasily Vydrin: Masked Wagtail, Vladimir Veitcel: Wood Pigeon, Vladislav Iopek: Eurasian Wigeon, Black-Billed Magpie, Northern Shoveler, Tree Pipit, Yuriy Redkin: Osprey, Goosander.

2018-04-22. Aleksei Kharkov: White Wagtail, Alexander Yakovlev: Stejneger's Stonechat, Coal Tit, Yellow-browed Bunting, Great Grey Owl, Anna Golubeva: Northern Wheatear, House Sparrow, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Common Chiffchaff, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Evgenia Zotova: Tree Pipit, Evgeniy Sofronov: Tufted Duck, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Red-throated Pipit, Greylag Goose, Igor Dvurekov: Grey-tailed Tattler , Northern Pintail, Great Crested Grebe, Igor Shcherbakov: Common Goldeneye, Common Stonechat, Eurasian Linnet, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Sandpiper, Common Treecreeper, Barn Swallow, Yellowhammer, Citrine Wagtail, Rock Pigeon, Igor Torgachkin: Ruff, White-winged Tern, Great Reed Warbler, Common Swift, Konstantin Zheltyshev: Common Buzzard, Black-winged Stilt, Common Sandpiper, Common Coot, Common Moorhen, Maria Kuzmina: Grey Heron, Mikhail Kalagin: Common Buzzard, Nikolaj Karanov: Yellowhammer, Northern Black Grouse, Greater White-fronted Goose, Vasiliy Dugintsov: Mandarin Duck, Daurian Redstart, Daurian Redstart, Little Bunting, Vyacheslav Yusupov: Sky Lark, Common Chaffinch, Stock Pigeon, Brambling, Northern Lapwing, Tree Pipit, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Black-headed Gull, Tawny Owl, Tawny Owl, Common Chiffchaff, White Wagtail, Grey Heron.

2018-04-21. Alexander Yakovlev: Siberian Grouse, Andrey Vyalkov: Great Cormorant, Common Moorhen, Common Pheasant, Mandarin Duck.

news archive...

recent comments


2018-04-26. to photo # 00520034002 (Great White Egret)

Михаил Калагин: Я опять со своим дурацким вопросом почему.
Почему не восточная белая цапля? )))


2018-04-26. to photo # 06240007504 (Naumann's Thrush)

Марина Зубарева: Спасибо за определение птицы!


2018-04-25. to photo # 00620064101 (Lesser Short-toed Lark)

Дмитрий Шевцов: Спасибо за помощь, Аскар. Теперь буду знать еще один признак.


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059501 (Tree Pipit)

Николай Балацкий: Лесной конёк.


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059601 (Pine Bunting)

Николай Балацкий: Белошапочная овсянка, самка.


2018-04-25. to photo # 05080084801 (Pallas's Reed Bunting)

Сергей Чумаков: Спасибо, переносим в полярную


2018-04-25. to photo # 05080084801 (Pallas's Reed Bunting)

Константин Самодуров: Плюс к полярной: светлая окраска, отсутствие рыжих тонов в оперении верха.


2018-04-25. to photo # 05080084801 (Pallas's Reed Bunting)

Андрей Баздырев: Да, полярная: очень бледная


2018-04-25. to photo # 05080084801 (Pallas's Reed Bunting)

Сергей Чумаков: Вроде полярная???


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059601 (Pine Bunting)

Константин Самодуров: Наверное, белошапочная: белое пятно на щеке.


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059501 (Tree Pipit)

Константин Самодуров: Лесной конёк: бровь слабо выраженная, рисунок головы не контрастный в отличие от пятнистого, и спина без зеленоватых тонов.


2018-04-25. to photo # 05080084601 (Grey Wagtail)

Сергей Чумаков: Первая встреча по Енисею - 22 апреля. Сегодня (25 апреля) наблюдал в разных местах 5 самцов.


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059401 (Wood Pigeon)

Илья Сухов: Спасибо! Лайфер конечно относительный - "сибирский", но все равно приятно


2018-04-25. to photo # 05150200303 (Short-eared Owl)

Дмитрий Дубиковский: спасибо


2018-04-25. to photo # 05150200303 (Short-eared Owl)

Илья Сухов: Присоединяюсь к комплиментам!)


2018-04-25. to photo # 05150200303 (Short-eared Owl)

Дмитрий Дубиковский: первый раз увидел болотку а) на дереве, б) в Улусе


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059401 (Wood Pigeon)

Александр Кочетков: Что ж, с лайфером!


2018-04-25. to photo # 05150200303 (Short-eared Owl)

Александр Кочетков: Классные фото!


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059401 (Wood Pigeon)

Илья Сухов: 2 дня за ним по области гонялся, искал.


2018-04-25. to photo # 06250059601 (Pine Bunting)

Илья Сухов: Белошапочная?


more comments...

rare birds records


White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellochettusia leucura)

© Igor Torgachkin
2018-04-20
Sudzhukskaya lagoon, Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Krai.

The first record in the Krasnodarsky krai


Red-rumped Swallow (Hirundo daurica)

© Sergey L. Volkov
2013-06-04
Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia

A rare vagrant in the northeastern Transbaikal.


Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© Mishail Belousow
2018-04-08



Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)

© Nikita Yablokov
2018-04-07
Krasnoyarsk region

The first record in Krasnoyarsk Krai and in the southcentral Siberia.

more rarities...

recent video

2018-02-12. Black Kite (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

2018-02-04. Black Woodpecker (Dmitry Dubikovskiy).

2018-02-01. Black Woodpecker (Igor Shcherbakov).

2018-01-30. Fieldfare (Vladimir Muravskiy), Hawfinch (Vladimir Muravskiy).

2018-01-20. Common Buzzard (Nadezhda Orlova), Common Moorhen (Nadezhda Orlova), Eurasian Dipper (Nadezhda Orlova).

2018-01-15. Corncrake (Vyacheslav Yusupov), Northern Hawk Owl (Vyacheslav Yusupov).

2018-01-06. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Victor Natykanets).

2017-12-29. Eurasian Nuthatch (Alexey Tanaseychuk), Baikal Bullfinch (Alexey Tanaseychuk).

2017-12-04. Short-eared Owl (Julia Abramova), Yellow Wagtail (Julia Abramova).

more video...

unidentified birds


2018-04-25

Константин Самодуров: Белоспинный: белый низ спины, розовое подхвостье, пестрины на боках...

2018-04-25

Константин Самодуров: Большой пёстрый: чёрная спина, белые плечи, красное подхвостье. Плюс красное пятно на затылке в пользу самца. )

2018-04-25

Андрей Баздырев: Ближние монгольские (восточносибирские) - хорошо видно красное пятно на надклювье и розоватые ноги. Дальние сизые - клювы без красных пятен,
[....]

more unidentified birds...