8
pictures
1
blog posts
700 photographed species of 833 (84%)

search

unidentified birds


2020-07-02 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-04 | Maiskiy, KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2020-07-03 | | Nadezhda Bogomyakova

2020-06-29 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2016-04-21 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2020-07-01 | North Osetia, Chmi | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2016-05-02 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2020-07-01 | Lucino | Nadia Goncharova

2016-04-21 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2016-04-29 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2020-07-01 | Barnaul, Altai region | Jeremy Mix

2020-06-30 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-28 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-29 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-27 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-29 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-06-28 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-28 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-28 | Terskol, KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2020-06-26 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-18 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-06-20 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-24 | Kuzbass | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2020-06-22 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-17 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-06-19 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-12 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-13 | Chemal Respublica Altai | Vladimir Pankratov

2020-06-18 | | Julia Abramova

2020-06-20 | Brattsevo ,North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-06-18 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-18 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-16 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-11 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-11 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-13 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-06-08 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-11 | Серая Цапля | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-12 | Ussuriisk | Pavel Ryzhikh

2020-06-07 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2020-06-07 | ostrov Iturup | Elena Barkanova

2020-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2020-06-06 | Razdol'naya river valley | Dmitry Belyaev

2019-07-07 | | Denis Voronov

2020-05-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-05-20 | Tuva, Uvs-Nuur | Tatyana Archimaeva

2020-05-30 | Sychevka, Altay | Natalya Markova

2020-05-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-24 | Road to Ubinskoe lake, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-25 | outskirts of Ussuriisk | Dmitry Belyaev

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-24 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-05-22 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-04-29 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2020-05-07 | Irkutsk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-14 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-05-09 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-14 | Magadan, Magadanka river | Natali Petrunina

2010-07-12 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-09 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-28 | Volokolamsky district. Moscow region | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-08 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-07 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-03 | Ussuriisk | Pavel Ryzhikh

2020-05-02 | Tobolsk | Vladimir Veitcel

2020-04-27 | Irkutsk | Marina Zubareva

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2020-04-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-04-07 | s.Lvovo, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2019-07-28 | | Vadim Shkodin

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2015-04-15 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2018-11-20 | | Andrey Kovalenko

2020-01-03 | Indonesia, Bali, Bedugul | Gennadiy Dyakin

2020-01-24 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-08-29 | Irkutsk region, Olkhonsky district, Olkhon island | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-12-11 | Sochi, Adler district | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | 1 1

2012-07-14 | | Alexandr Baikov

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2014-04-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-12-14 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-10-27 | | Alexander Rogal'

2019-08-17 | | Maksim Volkov

2019-08-11 | Itkol', Khakassia | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-12 | chagan burgazy | Jaap van der Kooij

2019-10-05 | Respublika Altaj, Sarlik | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-09-29 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-27 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-14 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2019-09-01 | Kultuk, Irkutsk Region | Elena Shnayder

2019-09-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-09-15 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-21 | RA, Beltir | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-09-10 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-18 | ostrov Iturup, Tihiy okean | Elena Barkanova

2019-08-22 | Irkutsk region,Olkhonskiy district, Uzury | Alexey Denisov

2019-07-21 | Bolshoe Pustynnoe lake, Dolganka, AK | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-31 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-18 | Tomsk region, Kaftanchikovo | Sergey Gashkov

2019-08-31 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-29 | | Darja Samodurowa

2019-08-23 | | Alexander Khitrov

2019-07-20 | Malinovka, Legostajevo, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-08-16 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-08-22 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-07-16 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-08-18 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-08-11 | Orongoy, Ivolginsky District, Buryatia | Igor Fefelov

2019-07-29 | Chukotka, Lavrentiya | Alexander Yakovlev

2019-08-05 | | Vadim Shkodin

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-29 | | Irina Malykina

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-28 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-07-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-06-22 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-07-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2019-07-11 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-18 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-06-11 | Novolitovsk, the valley of the Litovka | Alexandra Ivushkina

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-02 | S/h Levoberezjny, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-06-09 | Listvyanka, Irkutsk region | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-06-20 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-18 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-05 | Krasnoyarsk region | Nikita Yablokov

2019-05-08 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2019-06-02 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-05-25 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-27 | | Maria Demina

2019-05-25 | Berdsk gulf, Novosibirsk region | Konstantin Romanov

2019-05-23 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-05-25 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2019-05-24 | Biysk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2019-05-21 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-05-11 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-15 | Irkutskaya obl. | Marina Zubareva

2019-05-18 | Leningrad region, Luga district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2019-05-15 | krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-05-13 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-02 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-12 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-05-12 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-05-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-09 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-04 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-04 | Altajskij kraj, Krasniy Partizan | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-05-03 | Altay | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-03 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-05 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-02 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2019-05-02 | Adler. ornithological park | Dmitriy Yankowskiy

2019-05-02 | Berd', v., Berdsk gulf, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-04-18 | Kaluga region, near Bukrino | Julia Abramova

2019-05-01 | st. Taman | Galina Shepeleva

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-04-29 | Moscow, Strogino | Dmitrij Andreev

2019-04-29 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-04-19 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2019-04-17 | | Igor Latysh

2015-08-15 | Buhta Golubichnaya, Primorskiy kray, Terneyskiy raion | Evgeny Tabalykin

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2019-03-30 | | Vera Volobyeva

2016-07-25 | Mouth of Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-25 | The Posledniy island on the Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-22 | The River Khatanga | Sergey Vazhov

2019-01-28 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-16 | Aykhal (Yakutiya) | Aleksandr Povarintsev

2017-05-20 | | Ilya Sukhov

2018-06-30 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-10-13 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2014-10-08 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-10-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-06-18 | Novosibirsk | Elena Shnayder

2018-08-30 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-08 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-10-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-10-10 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-04 | Altajskij kraj, Malaya shelkovka | Svetlana Agafonova

2018-08-09 | Iailu Gorni Altai | Elena Kleymenova

2018-10-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-25 | Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region | Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov

2018-08-14 | Koksu Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-07-27 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-09-14 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-14 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-28 | g. Irkutsk, o. JUnost' | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-02 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-06 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-10 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2018-08-19 | g. Irkutsk, o. Konnyj | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-04 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-08-17 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-08-05 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2018-08-15 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-02 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-07-24 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-07-31 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-28 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-03 | Katun', near Elanda vil., Altai resp. | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-23 | river Biya | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-21 | Seminskiy | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-25 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-22 | Kemerovo | Anastasia Klueva

2018-07-17 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2018-07-12 | Botanical garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-17 | Bijsk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-11 | | Andrey Mamaew

1961-01-01 | China, Tibet, the store of Manasarovar lake | Irina Ovchinnikova

2018-07-07 | Altai region, Smolensk district | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-28 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-06-29 | Barnaul | Nina Bredihina

2018-06-29 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2018-06-24 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-05-28 | | Maria Demina

2018-06-06 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-27 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-28 | | Alexei Ebel

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-05-16 | | Ivan Aianitov

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-04-30 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-05-15 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-05-13 | RK, Ulug-Kol | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-12 | KK, Salbat | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-01 | Irkutsk region, Baklashi | Alexey Denisov

2018-04-23 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-21 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-04-23 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul, Gorskaja pojma | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-04-26 | | Sergey Chumakov

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-20 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-08 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2017-06-15 | | Sergei Zamkow

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-11-04 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2015-05-05 | Gorno-Altaisk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2016-09-30 | | Evgenii Lebedev

2017-08-13 | Sheregesh | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-14 | Maina | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2016-09-17 | Amurskaya reg. | Vadim Ivushkin

2014-05-29 | Zeyskiy zapovednik Amurland | Alexander Yakovlev

2013-07-23 | Iturup isl. | Vadim Ivushkin

2013-07-15 | Shikotan | Vadim Ivushkin

2017-07-09 | Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2016-06-25 | Alekseevsk setelment , Irkutsk region | Tatyana Veselova

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, pojma r. Irkut | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, Sinjushina gora | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-04-30 | | Evgenia Zotova

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-05-20 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-05 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2017-01-23 | Respublika Mordovij.Saransk | Nikolaj Karanov

2016-06-17 | Siminskiy pass, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2016-02-10 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-13 | | Maria Demina

2016-08-09 | Lower Tsaritsyno Pond, Moscow | Ekaterina Zvereva

2016-07-01 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-26 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

| |


Big Year 2020

1. Golubeva Anna (251)
2. Sikorssky Igor (238)
3. Sukhov Ilya (235)
4. Sofronov Evgeniy (230)
5. Semenov Andrey (228)
6. Bazdyrev Andrey (223)
7. Kochetkov Alexandr (211)
8. Dubikovskiy Dmitry (191)
9. Khasanov Grigory (183)
10. Chernykh Andrey (182)
more...

rare birds records


Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2020-06-24
North Osetia, Kardzhin



Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)

© Alexandr Kochetkov
2020-05-31
Altai krai

The first meeting in the Altai Territory.


Oriental Greenfinch (Chloris sinica)

© Jack Wilshere
2020-05-28

The first photo-record (and probably the first record; the previous recirds stays unconfirmed) in the Republic of Buryatia.


Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)

© Nadejda Popova
2020-05-25
Irkutsk

A very rare and episodically nesting vagrant in the Irkutsk Region and the Repubic of Buryatia. The first photo-record in the Baikal region.


Bearded Tit (Panurus biarmicus)

© Igor Fefelov
2020-05-22
Sukhovskaya, Angarsk District, Irkutsk Region

The species has the much limited range in the Irkutsk Region. The first record in this region for the last ten years (and, additionally, outside of the only known breeding location).

more rarities...

recent video

2020-06-29. White Wagtail (Tatiana Dudarenko), Eurasian Linnet (Tatiana Dudarenko).

2020-06-28. Sky Lark (vasily malishcin).

2020-06-24. Booted Warbler (vasily malishcin).

2020-06-17. Yellow Wagtail (vasily malishcin).

2020-06-15. Eurasian Spoonbill (Evgeniya Николаевна).

2020-06-14. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Victor Feldsherov), Common Redshank (vasily malishcin).

2020-06-12. Booted Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-06-10. Sedge Warbler (Сергей Ефанов).

2020-06-08. Eurasian Stone Curlew (Nadia Goncharova), Western Grasshopper Warbler (vasily malishcin).

2020-06-07. Common Rosefinch (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-06-05. Black-tailed Godwit (vasily malishcin).

2020-06-01. Eurasian Stone Curlew (Nadia Goncharova).

more video...