search

video

sort by:

1. American Scoter (Melanitta americana)
2. Arctic Loon (Gavia arctica)
3. Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
4. Baikal Bullfinch (Pyrrhula cineracea)
5. Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
6. Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis)
7. Bearded Tit (Panurus biarmicus)
8. Bewick's Swan (Cygnus bewickii)
9. Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
10. Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
11. Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
12. Black-Billed Magpie (Pica pica)
13. Black-headed Gull (Larus ridibundus)
14. Black-headed Wagtail (Motacilla feldegg)
15. Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
16. Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
17. Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
18. Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
19. Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
20. Booted Warbler (Hippolais caligata)
21. Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
22. Broad-billed Sandpiper (Limicola falcinellus)
23. Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
24. Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
25. Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
26. Chestnut Bunting (Ocyris rutilus)
27. Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
28. Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo)
29. Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
30. Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
31. Common Coot (Fulica atra)
32. Common Crane (Grus grus)
33. Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
34. Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
35. Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
36. Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
37. Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus)
38. Common Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus)
39. Common Raven (Corvus corax)
40. Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
41. Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
42. Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
43. Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
44. Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna)
45. Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago)
46. Common Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus)
47. Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
48. Common Teal (Anas crecca)
49. Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
50. Common Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
51. Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
52. Corncrake (Crex crex)
53. Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
54. Dark-bellied Brent Goose (Branta bernicla)
55. Dunlin (Calidris alpina)
56. Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
57. Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
58. Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)
59. Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata)
60. Eurasian Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
61. Eurasian Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
62. Eurasian Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
63. Eurasian Jackdaw (Corvus monedula)
64. Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
65. Eurasian Linnet (Acanthis cannabina)
66. Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
67. Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
68. Eurasian Pygmy-Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
69. Eurasian Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
70. Eurasian Roller (Coracias garrulus)
71. Eurasian Siskin (Carduelis spinus)
72. Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
73. Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
74. Eurasian Wigeon (Anas penelope)
75. Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
76. European Greenfinch (Carduelis chloris)
77. European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
78. European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
79. Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
80. Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
81. Garganey (Anas querquedula)
82. Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
83. Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
84. Goosander (Mergus merganser)
85. Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
86. Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)
87. Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
88. Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
89. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
90. Great Tit (Parus major)
91. Great White Egret (Egretta alba)
92. Greater Spotted Eagle (Aquila clanga)
93. Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons)
94. Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
95. Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
96. Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
97. Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
98. Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
99. Grey-Headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
100. Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
101. Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
102. Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
103. Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus)
104. Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
105. Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
106. Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
107. Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos minor)
108. Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
109. Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
110. Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
111. Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis)
112. Little Gull (Larus minutus)
113. Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
114. Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
115. Little Tern (Sterna albifrons)
116. Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
117. Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
118. Long-tailed Rosefinch (Uragus sibiricus)
119. Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
120. Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
121. Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
122. Mediterranean Gull (Larus melanocephalus)
123. Mew Gull (Larus canus)
124. Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
125. Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
126. Northern Black Grouse (Tetrao tetrix)
127. Northern Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
128. Northern Hawk Owl (Surnia ulula)
129. Northern Hazelhen (Tetrastes bonasia)
130. Northern House Martin (Delichon urbica)
131. Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus)
132. Northern Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
133. Northern Shoveler (Anas clypeata)
134. Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
135. Northern Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
136. Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
137. Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
138. Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
139. Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella certhiola)
140. Pallas's Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
141. Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
142. Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
143. Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
144. Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
145. Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
146. Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephala)
147. Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
148. Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
149. Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
150. Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
151. Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
152. Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
153. Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
154. Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
155. Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
156. Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
157. Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
158. Ruff (Philomachus pugnax)
159. Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
160. Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
161. Sandwich Tern (Sterna sandvicensis)
162. Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
163. Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
164. Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
165. Siberian Blue Robin (Luscinia cyane)
166. Siberian Grouse (Falcipennis falcipennis)
167. Siberian Rubythroat (Luscinia calliope)
168. Slavonian Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
169. Slender-billed Gull (Larus genei)
170. Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
171. Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
172. Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
173. Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
174. Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus)
175. Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
176. Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
177. Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
178. Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
179. Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
180. Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
181. Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
182. Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
183. Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
184. Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
185. White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
186. White-Backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
187. White-bellied Green-Pigeon (Treron sieboldii)
188. White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
189. Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus)
190. Willow Tit (Parus montanus)
191. Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
192. Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
193. Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
194. Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
195. Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
196. Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)

Big Year 2019

rare birds records


Rosy Starling (Sturnus roseus)

© Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov
2019-10-03
Kachug, Irkutsk region

The second encounter in Irkutsk Region (a vagrant).


Thick-billed Warbler (Phragamaticola aedon)

© Dmitry Nizovtsev
2019-07-30
t. Turtas, Uvat district, Tyumen region.

First record of this species in Tyumen region!


Red Collared-dove (Streptopelia tranquebarica)

© Steve Klasan
2019-09-11
Zaliv Vladimira, Poluostrov Rudanovskogo



Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)

© Evgeniya Николаевна
2019-04-22
Nizhnee Beloe Lake, Buryatia

A rare vagrant for Buryatia.