113
pictures
1
blog posts
700 photographed species of 833 (84%)

search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

1. 1 1 (18)
13. Andreev Dmitrij (125)
16. Anna Gibler (2)
18. Antonov Alexey (103)
31. Bayanov Eugeny (147)
32. Bazdyrev Andrey (380)
35. Belov Ilya (36)
37. Belyaev Dmitry (158)
38. Belyaev Ivan (26)
42. Berlov Oleg (1)
47. Bobyr Igor (3)
51. Boksorn Alina (182)
57. Boyko Igor (22)
58. Bredihina Nina (150)
62. But Бут (2)
63. Butko Vitaliy (68)
64. Buyanov Ilya (9)
65. Buyanova Julia (109)
71. Chernykh Andrey (285)
74. Chumakov Sergey (192)
81. Deev Andrey (20)
82. Demina Maria (189)
83. Denisov Alexey (137)
96. Dvurekov Igor (305)
97. Dyachenko Egor (165)
100. Ebel Alexei (249)
101. Efanov Pavel (4)
104. Elkina Anna (23)
106. Erokhin Dmitry (115)
107. Fateeva Albina (62)
108. Fattakhova Olga (168)
109. Fedotov Andrey (87)
111. Fefelov Igor (253)
113. Filippov Gleb (5)
116. Fomina Natalia (29)
117. Gashkov Sergey (137)
119. Georgi Boris (116)
120. Glagoleva Tanya (10)
121. Gluschenko Yuri (66)
123. Golubev Dmitriy (29)
124. Golubeva Anna (454)
127. Gonh aleksandr (24)
129. Gorban Anna (20)
130. Gorelov Ignat (27)
133. Goroshko Yulya (38)
135. Govorova Elena (88)
136. Gribkov Alexey (10)
137. Grigorev Yurii (17)
142. Guzenko Yuriy (119)
144. Han Ira (38)
145. Heim Wieland (7)
146. Holin Aleksey (3)
148. Iakovlev Arsenii (169)
151. Iopek Maksim (18)
152. Iopek Vladislav (151)
153. Isabekov Askar (145)
155. Ivanov Nikita (7)
156. Ivanov Denis (1)
157. Ivanov Mihail (197)
158. Ivushkin Vadim (306)
160. Izraev Andrey (19)
161. Kalagin Mikhail (284)
164. Karanov Nikolaj (159)
166. Karplyuk Pavel (201)
167. Karpov Yuri (5)
168. Karyakin Igor (2)
170. Katanova Galina (183)
173. Kazakov Denis (107)
178. Khamin Victor (4)
180. Kharkov Aleksei (19)
181. Khasanov Grigory (340)
188. Kirillin Ruslan (91)
189. Kirillov Gleb (184)
190. Kiselev Andrei (149)
191. Kiselev Yevgeny (26)
193. Klasan Steve (1)
194. Kleymenova Elena (215)
196. Knorre Dmitry (10)
199. Kochetkov Denis (303)
200. Kolotilina Olga (41)
201. Kolotin Gennady (64)
203. Konev Petr (42)
204. Korneeva Inna (143)
205. Korobov Dmitry (345)
206. Korolkov Max (1)
208. Koval Elena (109)
217. Kudinov Aleksey (82)
221. Kutushev Radik (196)
223. Kuzina Iulia (1)
225. Kuzmenko Evgeny (43)
227. Kuzmin Anatoliy (212)
228. Kuzmin Igor (45)
229. Kuzmin Mikhail (26)
230. Kuzmina Maria (139)
232. Lalak Uliana (33)
233. Lanin Maxim (198)
235. Lastukhin Albert (350)
236. Latysh Igor (249)
237. Lavrik Oleg (2)
245. Liubkin Dmitrii (11)
246. Lobanov Alexey (84)
248. Lomakin Igor (2)
249. Lozin Richard (1)
253. Lunin Ilia (1)
254. Lupinos Mariya (96)
255. Luzanov Slava (109)
256. Lyapustin Yura (113)
259. Maer Vladimir (240)
260. Maier Andrei (6)
263. Malkov Yuriy (33)
264. Malykina Irina (186)
265. Mamaev Evgeny (26)
266. Mamaew Andrey (87)
271. Mardonova Luiza (144)
272. Markiv Arseniy (110)
273. Markova Natalya (139)
274. Martin Ralph (1)
275. Masalev Alexandr (215)
276. Maslova Irina (1)
283. Mix Jeremy (28)
297. Nevski Michael (226)
299. Nikitin Nikolay (88)
303. Nilov Valeriy (1)
304. Nilov Valeriy (2)
305. Nizovtsev Dmitry (244)
306. Norkina Marina (11)
310. Orlova Nadezhda (164)
311. Osipov Dmitry (46)
312. Oskanov Yakov (42)
313. Ostapenko Dariya (100)
314. Ostapova Natalya (208)
316. Pankov Vladimir (27)
318. Panov Andrei (79)
320. Parkhaev Pavel (228)
321. Pate Eleanor (30)
322. Patrin Nick (3)
323. Patrin Nick (12)
324. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
326. Peregudov Oleg (154)
331. Petrov Andrei (268)
333. Petrunina Natali (173)
335. Petrushin Pavel (85)
338. Pleshkova Yana (55)
340. Poliakova Elena (52)
343. Popov Albert (2)
344. Popov Oleg (123)
345. Popova Irina (72)
346. Popova Nadejda (163)
348. Porshnev Dmitry (157)
349. Pozharsky Dmitry (106)
351. Priezzhih Sofya (116)
353. Pryadun Tamara (222)
358. Redkin Yuriy (180)
360. Rodichev Evgeny (27)
361. Rogal' Alexander (252)
366. Ryabkova Vika (9)
367. Ryzhikh Pavel (23)
368. Safina Rezeda (1)
371. Samodurowa Darja (105)
376. Sedykh Irina (35)
377. Semenov Andrey (318)
378. Semenova Tatiana (166)
379. Sergey Gaidin (7)
382. Shalaev Evgenui (11)
384. Shcherbakov Igor (161)
388. Shevtsov Dmitriy (223)
390. Shkodin Vadim (18)
392. Shnayder Elena (253)
393. Shokhrin Valery (323)
395. Shukov Pavel (44)
396. Shurov Leonid (220)
397. Shursha Sergey (186)
398. Shvetsova Vera (92)
399. Shvydun Elena (205)
401. Sikorssky Igor (242)
402. Simonov Sergey (197)
404. Sizov Alexey (247)
405. Sizov Alexey V (49)
410. Sofronov Evgeniy (298)
413. Solomakhin Denis (137)
417. Sukhov Ilya (310)
419. Sur Tatiana (42)
421. Svatov Alexey (1)
424. Tanaev Kirill (8)
426. Tarasov Ivan (1)
430. Tiunov Nikita (44)
431. Tkacheva Anna (2)
432. Torgachkin Igor (227)
433. Travin Anton (8)
434. Travin Dmitrii (61)
438. Tsupko Denis (135)
440. Tupitsyn Igor (2)
441. Tur Ilya (5)
442. Turko Svetlana (59)
444. Ukolov Ilya (315)
445. Umarov Zakir (18)
446. Urlaub Maria (52)
447. Urusova Alina (4)
448. Valova Elena (218)
449. Vasik Olga (198)
450. Vasilchenko Anna (202)
452. Vasilyeva Elena (73)
454. Vazhov Sergey (33)
456. Veitcel Vladimir (113)
462. Vlasov Egor (68)
463. Volkov Maksim (130)
464. Volkov Sergey (75)
465. Volkov Sergey L. (169)
466. Volobyeva Vera (21)
468. Voronov Denis (118)
469. Votinceva Elena (163)
471. Vyalkov Andrey (291)
472. Vydrin Vasily (125)
473. Wilshere Jack (149)
474. Yablokov Nikita (211)
476. Yakovlev Alexey (40)
479. Yasinsky Valerij (195)
480. Yasko Anna (62)
482. Zadumkin Sergei (88)
483. Zaeva Veronika (11)
485. Zamkow Sergei (36)
486. Zelenin Serg (60)
487. Zhbir Denis (335)
493. Zhovtyuk Pavel (35)
494. Zhukov Victor (2)
495. Zhurtov Khasan (225)
496. Zlokov Roman (1)
497. Zotova Evgenia (171)
499. Zubareva Marina (159)
500. Zubkov Igor (1)
506. Zykov Vadim (83)
508. komarov yori (32)
510. rudko tatyana (1)
511. silan serg (90)

Big Year 2020

1. Golubeva Anna (354)
2. Semenov Andrey (290)
3. Bazdyrev Andrey (269)
4. Chernykh Andrey (253)
5. Sizov Alexey (247)
6. Sukhov Ilya (246)
7. Sofronov Evgeniy (245)
8. Petrov Andrei (244)
9. Sikorssky Igor (241)
10. Dubikovskiy Dmitry (236)
more...

rare birds records


Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)

© Denis Zhbir
2020-09-11

The 1st photo-record in the Altai Republic.


Arctic Skua (Stercorarius parasiticus)

© Igor Fefelov
2020-08-29
Kultuk, Slyudyanka District, Irkutsk Region

The 3rd record in the Baikal region.


Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)

© Grigory Khasanov
2020-08-16

A very rare vagrant in the migrating time on Lake Baikal. The 4th confirmed record in the Irkutsk Region.


Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)

© Ilya Sukhov
2020-08-08

The first photo-record of the species in the Novosibirsk Region (formerly only single captures were known).

more rarities...

recent video

2020-09-22. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-21. Hen Harrier (vasily malishcin).

2020-09-09. Mistle Thrush (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-09-07. Radde's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Common Tern (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-23. Eurasian Goldfinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-08-22. Peregrine Falcon (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-08-18. Black-headed Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-12. Hybrid Bunting (Nadia Goncharova), Tree Pipit (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-11. Caucasian Snowcock (Khasan Zhurtov).

2020-08-10. Gray's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-08-04. Baraba Steppe Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-03. House Sparrow (Vladimir Stramnoy).

2020-08-02. Great White Egret (Dmitry Osipov).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-09-25

Александр Рогаль: Предполагаю, что оливковый дрозд.

2020-09-25

Игорь Фефелов: Ну это как раз и бросается в глаза клювом, что для степного мелковат, а для Годлевского крупноват. Опять в зоне граничных значений.Степные [....]

2020-09-25

Мария Шведко: На фото №2 - хохотунья (небольшой тесный глаз, тонкий удлиненный клюв). На фото №1 тоже вроде она - клюв слишком рельефный для хохотуньи, но [....]

2020-09-25

no any comments:

2020-09-25

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...