386 897
pictures
970
blog posts
718 photographed species of 836 (85%)

search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

15. Andreev Dmitrij (164)
20. Anna Gibler (2)
22. Antonov Alexey (104)
32. Balaev Alexandr (205)
33. Balaev Maksim (36)
36. Barkanova Elena (138)
37. Bayanov Eugeny (169)
38. Bazarov Lopson (165)
39. Bazdyrev Andrey (422)
42. Belov Ilya (36)
45. Belyaev Dmitry (232)
46. Belyaev Ivan (26)
52. Berlov Oleg (1)
59. Bobyr Igor (3)
64. Boksorn Alina (182)
69. Borovkov Ivan (43)
73. Boyko Igor (22)
75. Bredihina Nina (153)
82. But Бут (2)
83. Butko Vitaliy (209)
84. Buyanov Ilya (9)
85. Buyanova Julia (109)
93. Chernykh Andrey (378)
96. Chumakov Sergey (201)
103. Deev Andrey (20)
104. Demina Maria (195)
105. Denisov Alexey (158)
106. Denisov Ilya (4)
114. Dolganov Yuri (6)
121. Duhanin Sergey (90)
122. Dvurekov Igor (332)
123. Dyachenko Egor (164)
124. Dyakin Gennadiy (28)
126. Ebel Alexei (253)
127. Efanov Pavel (4)
128. Egorov Stepan (1)
131. Elkina Anna (23)
133. Erokhin Dmitry (124)
135. Fateeva Albina (80)
136. Fattakhova Olga (280)
137. Fedotov Andrey (192)
139. Fedotova Elena (154)
140. Fefelov Igor (267)
142. Filippov Gleb (5)
146. Fomina Natalia (34)
148. Gashkov Sergey (142)
150. Georgi Boris (164)
151. Glagoleva Tanya (10)
152. Gluschenko Yuri (66)
155. Golubev Dmitriy (29)
156. Golubeva Anna (558)
158. Goncharova Nadia (195)
159. Gonh aleksandr (35)
161. Gorban Anna (46)
162. Gorelov Ignat (27)
166. Goroshko Yulya (66)
168. Govorova Elena (88)
169. Gribkov Alexey (10)
170. Grigorev Yurii (23)
175. Guzenko Yuriy (134)
176. Gvozdeva Tatyana (104)
177. Han Ira (103)
178. Heim Wieland (7)
180. Holin Aleksey (3)
181. Homenko Elena (103)
183. Iakovlev Arsenii (248)
186. Iljev Yuri (15)
187. Iopek Maksim (18)
188. Iopek Vladislav (162)
189. Isabekov Askar (145)
190. Isakov Gennadiy (13)
191. Ivankova Anna (103)
193. Ivanov Nikita (7)
194. Ivanov Denis (3)
195. Ivanov Mihail (212)
196. Ivushkin Vadim (356)
198. Izraev Andrey (19)
199. Janke Jura (71)
201. Kalagin Mikhail (290)
204. Karanov Nikolaj (168)
206. Karplyuk Pavel (238)
207. Karpov Yuri (5)
208. Karyakin Igor (2)
211. Katanova Galina (189)
212. Katugin Oleg (7)
215. Kazakov Denis (199)
220. Khamin Victor (181)
222. Kharin Nikolay (219)
223. Kharkov Aleksei (19)
224. Khasanov Grigory (396)
231. Kirillin Ruslan (100)
232. Kirillov Gleb (213)
233. Kiselev Andrei (169)
234. Kiselev Yevgeny (26)
236. Klasan Steve (1)
237. Kleymenova Elena (243)
239. Knorre Dmitry (11)
242. Kochetkov Denis (322)
244. Kolotilina Olga (101)
245. Kolotin Gennady (77)
248. Konev Petr (41)
249. Korneeva Inna (143)
250. Korobov Dmitry (385)
251. Korolkov Max (1)
254. Koval Elena (110)
260. Kozlov Aleksei (44)
263. Krinkin Yuri (13)
265. Kruglova Irina (261)
269. Kudinov Aleksey (128)
272. Kulikov Igor (1)
273. Kulikov Igor (1)
274. Kulikov Igor (1)
275. Kulikov Vladimir (107)
277. Kurilin M (146)
278. Kurin Igor (75)
279. Kutushev Radik (201)
281. Kuzina Iulia (1)
283. Kuzmenko Evgeny (43)
285. Kuzmin Alexey (106)
286. Kuzmin Anatoliy (214)
287. Kuzmin Igor (64)
288. Kuzmin Mikhail (53)
289. Kuzmin Vladimir (63)
290. Kuzmina Maria (200)
293. Lalak Uliana (34)
294. Lanin Maxim (224)
296. Lastukhin Albert (351)
297. Latysh Igor (260)
298. Lavrik Oleg (2)
307. Liubkin Dmitrii (11)
308. Lobanov Alexey (84)
310. Logunov Max (49)
311. Lomakin Igor (2)
312. Lozin Richard (1)
314. Lubchenko Yacov (16)
317. Lunin Ilia (1)
318. Lupinos Mariya (100)
319. Luzanov Slava (122)
320. Lyapustin Yura (112)
323. Maer Vladimir (265)
324. Maier Andrei (6)
327. Malkov Yuriy (38)
328. Malykina Irina (241)
329. Mamaev Evgeny (26)
330. Mamaev Sergey (10)
331. Mamaew Andrey (93)
336. Mardonova Luiza (144)
337. Markiv Arseniy (248)
338. Markova Natalya (161)
339. Martin Ralph (1)
340. Masalev Alexandr (217)
341. Maslova Irina (1)
342. Matershev Ivan (47)
351. Mishin Andrey (1)
353. Mix Jeremy (43)
366. Naumkin Andrey (12)
368. Nemezhikova Olga (137)
371. Nesmelov Aleksey (147)
372. Nevski Michael (341)
374. Nikitin Nikolay (127)
378. Nilov Valeriy (1)
379. Nilov Valeriy (2)
380. Nizovtsev Dmitry (348)
381. Norkina Marina (11)
385. Olga Baikova (4)
388. Orlova Nadezhda (185)
389. Osipov Dmitry (140)
390. Oskanov Yakov (54)
391. Ostapenko Dariya (102)
392. Ostapova Natalya (210)
395. Pankov Vladimir (27)
398. Panov Andrei (160)
401. Parkhaev Pavel (266)
402. Pate Eleanor (30)
403. Patrin Nick (3)
404. Patrin Nick (12)
405. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
408. Peregudov Oleg (165)
413. Petrov Andrei (298)
415. Petrunina Natali (176)
417. Petrushin Pavel (147)
421. Pleshkova Yana (55)
422. Pogodina Yana (12)
426. Poliakova Elena (52)
429. Pomytkin Sergey (57)
430. Popov Albert (2)
431. Popov Andrei (1)
432. Popov Oleg (153)
433. Popova Irina (80)
434. Popova Nadejda (189)
435. Popovich Mariya (80)
437. Porshnev Dmitry (158)
438. Pozharsky Dmitry (134)
440. Priezzhih Sofya (117)
442. Pryadun Tamara (223)
447. Raklo Aleksandr (233)
449. Redkin Yuriy (190)
450. Repko Anna (14)
452. Rodichev Evgeny (27)
453. Rogal' Alexander (291)
458. Rus Sovlan (116)
459. Ryabkova Vika (9)
460. Ryzhikh Pavel (24)
461. Safina Rezeda (1)
465. Samodurowa Darja (105)
469. Saveika Sergei (132)
472. Schetinin Denis (11)
473. Sedykh Irina (35)
474. Semenov Andrey (352)
475. Semenova Tatiana (189)
476. Semin Oleg (21)
477. Sergey Gaidin (7)
480. Shalaev Evgenui (11)
482. Shashin Valeriy (10)
485. Shcherbakov Igor (186)
491. Shevtsov Dmitriy (245)
493. Shilovich Denis (10)
495. Shkodin Vadim (19)
497. Shnayder Elena (268)
498. Shokhrin Valery (342)
500. Shukov Pavel (61)
501. Shurov Leonid (226)
502. Shursha Sergey (198)
503. Shvetsova Vera (142)
504. Shvydun Elena (215)
506. Sikorsky Igor (285)
507. Simonov Sergey (249)
510. Sivokon Olga (25)
511. Sizov Alexey (364)
512. Sizov Alexey V (51)
513. Sizova Maria (107)
519. Sofa Vetrova (12)
520. Sofronov Evgeniy (309)
522. Sokolovsky Alex (13)
523. Solomakhin Denis (137)
530. Sukhov Ilya (422)
533. Suparman Yuri (2)
534. Sur Tatiana (42)
537. Svatov Alexey (1)
541. Tanaev Kirill (9)
543. Tarasov Ivan (1)
547. Tiunov Nikita (44)
548. Tkacheva Anna (2)
549. Torgachkin Igor (227)
551. Travin Anton (8)
552. Travin Dmitrii (61)
557. Tsupko Denis (160)
559. Tupitsyn Igor (3)
560. Tur Ilya (5)
561. Turko Svetlana (59)
563. Ukolov Ilya (322)
564. Umarov Zakir (18)
565. Urlaub Maria (52)
566. Urusova Alina (4)
567. Valova Elena (240)
569. Vasik Olga (260)
570. Vasilchenko Anna (216)
572. Vasilyeva Elena (86)
575. Vazhov Sergey (33)
577. Veitcel Vladimir (121)
584. Vlasov Egor (383)
585. Volkov Maksim (154)
586. Volkov Sergey (76)
587. Volkov Sergey L. (182)
588. Volkov Yuriy (3)
589. Volobyeva Vera (21)
591. Voronov Denis (166)
592. Votinceva Elena (195)
594. Vyalkov Andrey (344)
595. Vydrin Vasily (145)
596. Wilshere Jack (155)
597. Yablokov Nikita (259)
599. Yakovlev Alexey (54)
602. Yasinsky Valerij (214)
603. Yasko Anna (62)
604. Yefanov Sergey (178)
606. Zadumkin Sergei (90)
607. Zaeva Veronika (11)
609. Zamkow Sergei (37)
610. Zelenin Serg (77)
611. Zhbir Denis (358)
617. Zhovtyuk Pavel (35)
618. Zhukov Victor (2)
619. Zhuravlev Andrey (140)
620. Zhurtov Khasan (235)
621. Zlokov Roman (1)
622. Zotova Evgenia (187)
624. Zubkov Igor (1)
630. Zykov Vadim (83)
633. komarov yori (32)
635. rudko tatyana (2)
636. sanin serg (1)
637. silan serg (90)

Big Year 2022

1. Anna Golubeva (348)
2. Andrey Semenov (310)
3. Alexey Sizov (297)
4. Vadim Ivushkin (294)
5. Nataliya Pokhodzey (288)
6. Andrey Chernykh (254)
7. Igor Sikorsky (254)
8. Olga Fattakhova (251)
9. Andrey Bazdyrev (248)
10. Nina Shteinbrenner (245)
more...

rare birds records


Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)

© Maksim Volkov
2022-05-28

The first vagrant record of this species in the northern Siberia.


Sandhill Crane (Grus canadensis)

© Olga Vasik
2022-11-12
Sivakovka

The 1st record of the species in the Primorsky Kray.


Red-mantled Rosefinch (Carpodacus rhodochlamys)

© Olga Fattakhova
2022-11-03

The first photo-record at the website sibirds.ru.


Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)

© Marina Borovskaya
2022-10-25
Irkutsk

The 2nd confirmed record in the Irkutsk Region

more rarities...

recent video

2022-11-16. Hooded Crow (Alexander Galkin).

2022-11-15. White-Backed Woodpecker (Alexander Galkin), Fieldfare (Alexander Galkin), Blue Tit (Alexander Galkin).

2022-10-04. Western Capercaillie (Galina Katanova), Western Capercaillie (Galina Katanova).

2022-10-03. Eurasian Spoonbill (Olga Vasik).

2022-08-20. Japanese Wood-Pigeon (Olga Vasik), Japanese Wood-Pigeon (Olga Vasik), Japanese Wood-Pigeon (Olga Vasik).

2022-07-22. Pallas's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

2022-07-16. European Greenfinch (Sergei Saveika).

2022-07-15. Long-eared Owl (Sinukhin Vadim Sinukhin Vadim).

2022-07-11. Chestnut-eared Bunting (Yuri Suparman).

2022-07-10. Pied Flycatcher (Alexandr Balaev).

more video...

unidentified birds


2022-11-23

Игорь Фефелов: И точно не серая, так как у серой хвост не двуцветный, и для серой клюв маловат.

2022-11-22

no any comments:

2022-11-22

no any comments:

2022-11-22

no any comments:

2022-11-21

Александр Рогаль: В траве сидел кузнечик,Совсем как огуречик.А рядом был бекас,Сощурил хитрый глаз. :))

more unidentified birds...