104
pictures
1
blog posts
700 photographed species of 833 (84%)

search

unidentified birds


2020-08-24 | ostrov Sakhalin | Elena Barkanova

2020-08-27 | ostrov Sakhalin | Elena Barkanova

2020-08-27 | ostrov Sakhalin | Elena Barkanova

2020-09-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-14 | Volgograd | Vladimir Stramnoy

2020-09-15 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-19 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2020-09-15 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-16 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-19 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-09-18 | | Denis Voronov

2020-09-17 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-18 | | Alexander Rogal'

2020-05-29 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2020-09-13 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2019-09-27 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2020-07-01 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2020-03-27 | Neklinovsky District, Rostov Oblast, Western Russia, Russia | Anatoliy Kuzmin

2020-09-16 | Sea of ​​Okhotsk | Arsenii Iakovlev

2020-08-02 | ostrov Iturup, | Elena Barkanova

2020-08-08 | Respublika Altai Kosh-Agach | Vladimir Pankratov

2020-07-24 | Krasnodar region, Adler | Michael Nevski

2020-09-06 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-09 | ostrov Iturup, | Elena Barkanova

2020-07-01 | kirovskaya oblast Karintorf | Elena Votinceva

2020-07-16 | kirovskaya oblast Karintorf | Elena Votinceva

2020-09-13 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-09-13 | Udmurtia, Izhevsk | Boris Georgi

2020-09-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-16 | kirovskaya oblast Karintorf | Elena Votinceva

2020-08-07 | kirovskaya oblast Kirovo-Chepetsk | Elena Votinceva

2020-09-12 | | Alexander Rogal'

2020-09-13 | village Zhukovka | Mikhail Malischev

2020-09-13 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-09-12 | Rassvet, Novokuznetskiy, Kemerovo region | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-09-12 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-06-23 | Moskovskaya oblast', Dmitrov | Alexey V Sizov

2020-06-27 | kirovskaya oblast Karintorf | Elena Votinceva

2020-07-15 | Moskovskaya oblast', Dmitrovskii raion, Prudtsy | Alexey V Sizov

2020-09-11 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-09-09 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2020-09-10 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-07-28 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2020-09-09 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2020-09-06 | Feodosia, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2020-09-08 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-09-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-06 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., Osheykinskoe | Michael Nevski

2017-06-24 | | Aleksey Nesmelov

2020-08-12 | Surino of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-08-29 | Kstovo | Vyacheslav Yusupov

2020-08-30 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-30 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-29 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-08-30 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-30 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Birobidzhan | Pavel Petrushin

2020-08-09 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2020-08-22 | Tamanskii zaliv, Krasnodarskii krai | Sergey Simonov

2020-08-29 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-17 | Ahtanizovskii liman, Krasnodarskii krai | Sergey Simonov

2020-08-13 | Altajskij kraj, urochishe rublevo | Svetlana Agafonova

2020-08-15 | Tyumen region, Omutinsky district, Omutinskoe village. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2020-08-04 | Respublika Altai Aktru | Vladimir Pankratov

2020-08-01 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-22 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-08-25 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-05-13 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-08-17 | Krasnodarskiy kray, Blagoveshenskaya | Uliana Lalak

2020-08-17 | Krasnodarskiy kray, Blagoveshenskaya | Uliana Lalak

2020-08-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-24 | Krasnodarskiy kray, Blagoveshenskaya | Uliana Lalak

2020-07-11 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-17 | Krasnodarskiy kray, Blagoveshenskaya | Uliana Lalak

2020-08-14 | Sergeevskoe | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-14 | Volchi vorota | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-22 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-08-23 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-08-23 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-21 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-07-11 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-08-16 | Vinogradnii, Krasnodarskii krai | Sergey Simonov

2020-08-11 | Mahachkala | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-11 | Mahachkala | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-14 | Lisogorskaya | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-08 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-08-14 | Village Blagoslovenka, Orenburg district, Orenburg region | Natalia Dokashenko

2020-08-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2020-08-16 | village Zhukovka | Mikhail Malischev

2020-08-15 | village Zhukovka | Mikhail Malischev

2019-10-07 | Yaksha, Komi region | Sergey L. Volkov

2020-07-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-07-12 | Vologda region | Galina Katanova

2020-08-07 | | Evgenij Perevedentsev

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | | Natalia Fomina

2020-08-09 | Shirokii | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-04 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-08-06 | Piltun | Alexander Bobkov

2020-08-04 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-08-04 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-08-03 | Sea of ​​Okhotsk | Arsenii Iakovlev

2020-08-01 | | Andrey Vyalkov

2020-08-02 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-03 | Odoptu | Alexander Bobkov

2020-07-31 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-21 | | Natalia Fomina

2020-07-20 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-27 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-28 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-24 | Penza Region, Dalniy Creek | Vladimir Sokolov

2020-07-28 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-28 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-07-27 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-24 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-27 | Porozhki | Sergei Zadumkin

2020-07-10 | Kolomna Moskow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-07-20 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-21 | Krasnodar kray, Sochi, Krasnaya Polyana | Michael Nevski

2020-07-22 | Park North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-07-19 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-07-20 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-17 | Krasnogorsk, park Metrostroiteley | Uliana Lalak

2020-07-20 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-18 | Volokolamsky district, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-07-18 | Lotoshinsky fish ponds, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-07-15 | Moscow area, Volokopamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-10 | | Irina Malykina

2020-07-01 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-01 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast, | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-03 | Novostroyka, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast, Tauyskaya Guba, Sea of Okhotsk | Natali Petrunina

2020-06-10 | Tyumen region, Uvat district, t. Uki. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2020-07-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-14 | | Oleg Popov

2020-07-13 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-08 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-08 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-08 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-03 | Novostroyka, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast, Tauyskaya Guba, Sea of Okhotsk | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-04 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-07-08 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2020-07-02 | Biserovsky rybhoz, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-06-28 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-02 | Balagannoe, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-02 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-01 | Lucino | Nadia Goncharova

2020-06-29 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-29 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-06-26 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-23 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-06-18 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-06-20 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-06-24 | Kuzbass | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2020-06-17 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-13 | Chemal Respublica Altai | Vladimir Pankratov

2020-06-18 | | Julia Abramova

2020-06-20 | Brattsevo ,North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-06-18 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-18 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-16 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-06-11 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-11 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-05-12 | Баклан | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-13 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-06-08 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-11 | Серая Цапля | Vladimir isachenkov

2020-06-12 | Ussuriisk | Pavel Ryzhikh

2020-06-07 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2020-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-07 | | Denis Voronov

2020-05-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-05-20 | Tuva, Uvs-Nuur | Tatyana Archimaeva

2020-05-30 | Sychevka, Altay | Natalya Markova

2020-05-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-24 | Road to Ubinskoe lake, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-24 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-05-22 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-04-29 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2020-05-07 | Irkutsk | Marina Zubareva

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-14 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-14 | Magadan, Magadanka river | Natali Petrunina

2010-07-12 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-09 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-04-28 | Volokolamsky district. Moscow region | Sergey Simonov

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-08 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-07 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-03 | Ussuriisk | Pavel Ryzhikh

2020-05-02 | Tobolsk | Vladimir Weizel

2020-04-27 | Irkutsk | Marina Zubareva

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2020-04-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-04-07 | s.Lvovo, Crimea | Igor Sikorssky

2019-07-28 | | Vadim Shkodin

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2015-04-15 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2018-11-20 | | Andrey Kovalenko

2020-01-03 | Indonesia, Bali, Bedugul | Gennadiy Dyakin

2019-08-29 | Irkutsk region, Olkhonsky district, Olkhon island | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-12-11 | Sochi, Adler district | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | 1 1

2012-07-14 | | Alexandr Baikov

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2014-04-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-12-14 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-10-27 | | Alexander Rogal'

2019-08-17 | | Maksim Volkov

2019-08-11 | Itkol', Khakassia | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-12 | chagan burgazy | Jaap van der Kooij

2019-10-05 | Respublika Altaj, Sarlik | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-09-29 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-27 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-14 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2019-09-01 | Kultuk, Irkutsk Region | Elena Shnayder

2019-09-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-09-15 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-21 | RA, Beltir | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-09-10 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-18 | ostrov Iturup, Tihiy okean | Elena Barkanova

2019-08-22 | Irkutsk region,Olkhonskiy district, Uzury | Alexey Denisov

2019-07-21 | Bolshoe Pustynnoe lake, Dolganka, AK | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-31 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-18 | Tomsk region, Kaftanchikovo | Sergey Gashkov

2019-08-31 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-29 | | Darja Samodurowa

2019-08-23 | | Alexander Khitrov

2019-07-20 | Malinovka, Legostajevo, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-07-27 | | Andreyenkov Oleg and Nataly

2019-08-16 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-08-22 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-07-16 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-08-18 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-08-11 | Orongoy, Ivolginsky District, Buryatia | Igor Fefelov

2019-07-29 | Chukotka, Lavrentiya | Alexander Yakovlev

2019-08-05 | | Vadim Shkodin

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-28 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-07-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-06-22 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-07-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2019-07-11 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-18 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-06-11 | Novolitovsk, the valley of the Litovka | Alexandra Ivushkina

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-02 | S/h Levoberezjny, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-06-09 | Listvyanka, Irkutsk region | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-06-20 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-18 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-05 | Krasnoyarsk region | Nikita Yablokov

2019-05-08 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2019-06-02 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-05-25 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-27 | | Maria Demina

2019-05-25 | Berdsk gulf, Novosibirsk region | Konstantin Romanov

2019-05-23 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-05-25 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2019-05-24 | Biysk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2019-05-21 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-05-11 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-15 | Irkutskaya obl. | Marina Zubareva

2019-05-18 | Leningrad region, Luga district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2019-05-15 | krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-05-13 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-02 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-12 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-05-12 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-05-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-09 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-04 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-04 | Altajskij kraj, Krasniy Partizan | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-05-03 | Altay | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-03 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-05 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-02 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2019-05-02 | Adler. ornithological park | Dmitriy Yankowskiy

2019-05-02 | Berd', v., Berdsk gulf, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-04-18 | Kaluga region, near Bukrino | Julia Abramova

2019-05-01 | st. Taman | Galina Shepeleva

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-04-29 | Moscow, Strogino | Dmitrij Andreev

2019-04-29 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-04-19 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2019-04-17 | | Igor Latysh

2015-08-15 | Buhta Golubichnaya, Primorskiy kray, Terneyskiy raion | Evgeny Tabalykin

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2019-03-30 | | Vera Volobyeva

2016-07-25 | Mouth of Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-25 | The Posledniy island on the Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-22 | The River Khatanga | Sergey Vazhov

2019-01-28 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-16 | Aykhal (Yakutiya) | Aleksandr Povarintsev

2017-05-20 | | Ilya Sukhov

2018-06-30 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-10-13 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2014-10-08 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-10-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-06-18 | Novosibirsk | Elena Shnayder

2018-08-30 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-08 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-10-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-10-10 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-04 | Altajskij kraj, Malaya shelkovka | Svetlana Agafonova

2018-08-09 | Iailu Gorni Altai | Elena Kleymenova

2018-10-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-25 | Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region | Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov

2018-08-14 | Koksu Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-07-27 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-09-14 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-14 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-28 | g. Irkutsk, o. JUnost' | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-02 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-06 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-10 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2018-08-19 | g. Irkutsk, o. Konnyj | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-04 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-08-17 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-08-05 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2018-08-15 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-02 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-07-24 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-07-31 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-28 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-03 | Katun', near Elanda vil., Altai resp. | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-23 | river Biya | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-21 | Seminskiy | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-25 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-22 | Kemerovo | Anastasia Klueva

2018-07-17 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2018-07-12 | Botanical garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-17 | Bijsk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-11 | | Andrey Mamaew

1961-01-01 | China, Tibet, the store of Manasarovar lake | Irina Ovchinnikova

2018-07-07 | Altai region, Smolensk district | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-28 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-06-29 | Barnaul | Nina Bredihina

2018-06-29 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2018-06-24 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-05-28 | | Maria Demina

2018-06-06 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-27 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-28 | | Alexei Ebel

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-05-16 | | Ivan Aianitov

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-04-30 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-05-15 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-05-13 | RK, Ulug-Kol | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-12 | KK, Salbat | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-01 | Irkutsk region, Baklashi | Alexey Denisov

2018-04-23 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-21 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-04-23 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul, Gorskaja pojma | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-04-26 | | Sergey Chumakov

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-20 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-08 | KO, Kasimovka | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2017-06-15 | | Sergei Zamkow

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-11-04 | Tyumen | Vladimir Veitcel

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2015-05-05 | Gorno-Altaisk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2016-09-30 | | Evgenii Lebedev

2017-08-13 | Sheregesh | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-14 | Maina | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2016-09-17 | Amurskaya reg. | Vadim Ivushkin

2014-05-29 | Zeyskiy zapovednik Amurland | Alexander Yakovlev

2013-07-23 | Iturup isl. | Vadim Ivushkin

2013-07-15 | Shikotan | Vadim Ivushkin

2017-07-09 | Botanical Garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2016-06-25 | Alekseevsk setelment , Irkutsk region | Tatyana Veselova

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, pojma r. Irkut | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-08-03 | g. Irkutsk, Sinjushina gora | Alexandr Belyaev

2017-07-22 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-04-30 | | Evgenia Zotova

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-05-20 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-05-05 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2017-01-23 | Respublika Mordovij.Saransk | Nikolaj Karanov

2016-06-17 | Siminskiy pass, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2016-02-10 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-08-17 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2016-08-13 | | Maria Demina

2016-08-09 | Lower Tsaritsyno Pond, Moscow | Ekaterina Zvereva

2016-07-01 | Rubzovsk | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2016-07-26 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-07-09 | | Maria Demina

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov


Big Year 2020

1. Golubeva Anna (347)
2. Semenov Andrey (290)
3. Bazdyrev Andrey (270)
4. Chernykh Andrey (251)
5. Sukhov Ilya (246)
6. Petrov Andrei (244)
7. Sofronov Evgeniy (244)
8. Sikorssky Igor (240)
9. Sizov Alexey (240)
10. Kochetkov Alexandr (236)
more...

rare birds records


Arctic Skua (Stercorarius parasiticus)

© Igor Fefelov
2020-08-29
Kultuk, Slyudyanka District, Irkutsk Region

The 3rd record in the Baikal region.


Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)

© Grigory Khasanov
2020-08-16

A very rare vagrant in the migrating time on Lake Baikal. The 4th confirmed record in the Irkutsk Region.


Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)

© Ilya Sukhov
2020-08-08

The first photo-record of the species in the Novosibirsk Region (formerly only single captures were known).


Golden-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia atricapilla)

© Ilya Ukolov
2020-06-19



Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)

© Andrey Fedotov
2020-08-09
Primorsky Krai, city of Nakhodka


more rarities...

recent video

2020-09-09. Mistle Thrush (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-09-07. Radde's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova), Common Tern (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-23. Eurasian Goldfinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-08-22. Peregrine Falcon (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-08-18. Black-headed Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-12. Hybrid Bunting (Nadia Goncharova), Tree Pipit (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-11. Caucasian Snowcock (Khasan Zhurtov).

2020-08-10. Gray's Warbler (Nadia Goncharova).

2020-08-04. Baraba Steppe Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-08-03. House Sparrow (Vladimir Stramnoy).

2020-08-02. Great White Egret (Dmitry Osipov), Grey Heron (Dmitry Osipov).

2020-07-30. Black Tern (vasily malishcin).

more video...