453 631
pictures
1 038
blog posts
718 photographed species of 836 (85%)

search

unidentified birds


2024-02-26 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2024-02-25 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2024-01-28 | vicinity of Kaymanovka village | Dmitry Belyaev

2024-01-02 | | Andrey Vyalkov

2023-06-06 | ALTAY | Elena Kleymenova

2024-01-17 | Sevastopol, раrk Pobedi | Igor Sikorsky

2024-01-16 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-04-18 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2023-08-09 | Parabelskoye rural settlement, Tomsk region | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2023-09-28 | Saint Petersburg | Nadia Goncharova

2023-09-28 | Saint Petersburg | Nadia Goncharova

2023-09-29 | Saint Petersburg | Nadia Goncharova

2023-10-01 | Saint Petersburg | Nadia Goncharova

2023-09-28 | Saint Petersburg | Nadia Goncharova

2023-09-29 | Saint Petersburg | Nadia Goncharova

2023-12-27 | Приморье. с. Новолитовск Партизанский р-он | Olga Borisova

2022-07-05 | | Evgeny Karachakov

2015-06-08 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-26 | Tyumen Region, Nizhnetavdinsky district, near lake Kuchak | Igor Kuzmin

2023-11-12 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-05-20 | | Victor Khamin

2023-07-26 | ALTAY | Elena Kleymenova

2023-08-28 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-11-05 | | Igor Dvurekov

2023-11-02 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2023-09-18 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2022-05-28 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2023-07-22 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2023-04-27 | Vladivostok | Evgeniia Loskutova

2023-10-15 | | Jura Janke

2023-10-15 | | Jura Janke

2023-06-02 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2023-10-09 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-06-13 | Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug, 103 km northwest Novyy Urengoy City | Igor Kuzmin

2023-10-03 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2023-09-30 | | Andrey Chernykh

2023-09-19 | | Rodi Vakhrushev

2023-08-20 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2023-09-27 | | Olga Fattakhova

2023-09-24 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-09-24 | | Jura Janke

2023-08-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-08-17 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-04-12 | Lenobl Lomonosovski r-n | Sergei Saveika

2023-08-04 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-08-04 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-08-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2014-07-05 | Tomckiy r-n. ct. Kahtak | Vasily Stashiba

2023-09-09 | De Freese | Svetlana Morozkina62

2023-09-10 | Omsk region, Omsk | Iljev Yuri

2023-08-26 | Buryatia | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2023-08-24 | | Olga Fattakhova

2023-08-30 | Tula | Igor Shcherbakov

2023-08-26 | Dedinovo, Moskow region | Marina Dolmatova

2023-08-27 | Usol'e District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2023-08-19 | Kirov | Tatiana Kirova

2023-05-19 | Irkutskaya obl. os. Olhon | Marina Borovskaya

2023-08-16 | Kosh-Agach | Pavel Karplyuk

2023-08-18 | Kosh-Agach | Pavel Karplyuk

2023-08-19 | | Dmitrii Konov

2023-08-09 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-08-13 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-08-12 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-08-03 | | Dmitrii Konov

2023-05-30 | Altai | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2023-07-19 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2023-08-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-08-04 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-08-04 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-08-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-07-30 | Narva | Svetlana Morozkina62

2023-07-31 | Tavrichanka | Nikolay Kharin

2023-08-01 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-06-13 | | Andrei Petrov

2023-07-27 | | Vladimir Maer

2023-07-29 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-07-26 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-26 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-19 | | Valeriya Kovaleva

2023-07-25 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-25 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-24 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-07-24 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-06-13 | Berdsk | Ira Han

2023-07-05 | | Yuri Iljev

2017-11-20 | | Maria Demina

2023-06-27 | | Andrey Chernykh

2023-07-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-07-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-07-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-02 | Buryatia,Katkovo | Rodi Vakhrushev

2023-07-15 | Bayanday District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2023-07-14 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-06-15 | | Andrei Petrov

2023-07-07 | | Rodi Vakhrushev

2023-07-02 | Vladivostok | Svetlana Morozkina62

2023-07-05 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-06-20 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-20 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-20 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-22 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-22 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-21 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-06-08 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2023-06-13 | | Aleksey Kudinov

2023-05-25 | | M P

2023-05-30 | | M P

2023-05-28 | Kremenki,kaluzhskaya oblast | Ruslan Rakitin

2023-06-04 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-06-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-06-01 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-05-29 | | E.Shchipkova, I.Dmitriev

2023-05-27 | shmidtovka | Svetlana Morozkina62

2023-05-27 | Feodosia, Crimea | Igor Sikorsky

2023-05-09 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2023-05-22 | Khabarovsk, Dendrariy | Yulya Goroshko

2023-05-07 | Hakasia | Nadia Goncharova

2023-05-17 | Vladimirskay obl. selivanovskiy rayon Kostenets | Tania Berezkina

2023-05-17 | | Tatiana Semenova

2023-05-07 | Respublika Altay | Vladimir Pankratov

2023-05-10 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-05-13 | | Jura Janke

2023-05-11 | | Alexey Sizov

2023-05-10 | | Katya Tsekhmister

2023-05-10 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2023-05-08 | Khakassia | Nikita Yablokov

2023-05-09 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2023-05-09 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2023-05-05 | ostrov Iturup | Elena Barkanova

2023-05-07 | | Natal'ya Surovtseva

2023-05-06 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2023-05-05 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-05-03 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2023-04-30 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-05-01 | | Aleksey Bolshakov

2023-04-28 | | Jura Janke

2023-04-29 | | Jura Janke

2023-04-27 | RA Yst-Kan | Pavel Karplyuk

2023-04-26 | Omsk region, Omsk | Iljev Yuri

2023-04-27 | Zabaikalsky Krai, Olovyanninsky district, near the village of Ust-Borzya | Alexandr Kovalevskiy

2023-04-28 | | Andrey Chernykh

2023-04-28 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2023-04-19 | Gornyi Altay resp. | Vadim Ivushkin

2023-04-21 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-04-22 | | Irina Kruglova

2023-04-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2023-04-22 | | Andrey Vyalkov

2023-04-12 | Vologda region | Galina Katanova

2023-04-15 | | Aleksei Kungurov

2023-04-13 | Penzenskaja oblast Penzenski raion | Tatjana Ivankina

2023-04-10 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2023-04-10 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2023-04-09 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2023-03-18 | Volgograd | Vladimir Stramnoy

2023-04-05 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-08-22 | RA Kosh-Agach | Pavel Karplyuk

2022-07-30 | | Oleg Davydov

2022-08-12 | | Oleg Davydov

2023-03-26 | Penza region | Sovlan Rus

2022-05-18 | Yaksha, Komi region | Sergey L. Volkov

2023-03-13 | Vladimirskay obl. selivanovskiy rayon Kostenets | Tania Berezkina

2015-05-28 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov

2023-02-12 | Golubiniy utyos | Andrey Barsukov

2023-01-27 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2023-01-08 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2016-07-02 | | demon Ryazanov

2022-09-15 | Nadezhdinsky District, Primorsky Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2022-07-04 | | Oleg Davydov

2022-07-24 | RA | Elena Kleymenova

2022-09-23 | vicinity of Kamenushka village | Dmitry Belyaev

2022-09-15 | Udmurtia, Izhevsk | Boris Georgi

2022-09-15 | Recreation center "Mountain mood", Republic of Adygea | Aleksandr Breykin

2022-08-28 | | Konstantin Samodurow

2022-09-04 | Tula | Igor Shcherbakov

2022-09-04 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-08-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2022-09-05 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-08-29 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2022-08-17 | | Olga Fattakhova

2022-08-20 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2022-08-21 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2022-08-23 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2022-08-27 | Bol'shaya Rechka, Irkutsk District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2022-07-09 | r. Chacasia, Shirinskiy rayon | Vasiliy and Any Vasanovi

2022-08-15 | Elshanka, Saratovskaya oblast | Sergey Simonov

2022-08-12 | | Maria Demina

2022-08-20 | Fokino | Nikolay Kharin

2022-07-23 | | Denis Kazakov

2022-08-13 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-07-30 | Krasnoyarsk reg, | Vadim Ivushkin

2022-08-02 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2022-08-08 | Udmurtia, Izhevsk | Boris Georgi

2022-07-04 | | Yuriy Redkin

2022-06-26 | Khrushchevo-Tyrnovo, Ryazan region | Marina Dolmatova

2022-05-28 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2022-07-15 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-14 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-07-02 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-02 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-02 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-17 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-17 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-17 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-07-14 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-14 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-17 | | Konstantin Davydik

2022-07-17 | Buryatia. | Vadim Ivushkin

2022-07-15 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-07-12 | Maiskiy,KBR | Khasan Zhurtov

2022-06-19 | | Anna Golubeva

2022-06-26 | Tyumenskay oblast | Tania Berezkina

2022-06-02 | Fabriki 1 Maya poselok, gorodskoy okrug Dmitrov, Moskovskaya oblast' | Ekaterina Obraztsova

2022-06-26 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-06-26 | Altai Territory | Nadezhda Orlova

2022-06-12 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-06-19 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2022-06-18 | Krasnoyarsk krai | Nikita Yablokov

2022-06-15 | | Andrey Mamaew

2022-06-15 | Altay region | Irina Kruglova

2022-06-12 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2022-06-12 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-06-11 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2022-06-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-05-23 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2022-06-04 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2022-06-07 | | Elena Fedotova

2022-05-29 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-06-04 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-05-29 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-06-01 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2022-05-30 | Omsk, Omsk region | Iljev Yuri

2022-05-30 | Omsk, Omsk region | Iljev Yuri

2022-05-31 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2022-05-31 | | Alexey Sizov

2022-05-30 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2022-05-27 | | Andrei Panov

2022-05-10 | Artybash, Altai Republic | Eser Karadag

2022-05-24 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2022-05-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2022-04-24 | Ornitopark, Krasnodarsky kray | Sergey Simonov

2022-05-17 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2022-04-10 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2022-05-12 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2022-05-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-05-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2022-05-09 | Altay region | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-24 | Moscow. Vorontsovskiy park | Konstantin Ordinartzev

2022-04-23 | Artybash, Altai Republic | Eser Karadag

2022-04-23 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2022-04-16 | | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-16 | | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-17 | krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2022-04-12 | | Vitaliy Butko

2022-03-04 | | Vladimir isachenkov

2022-04-10 | Altay region | Irina Kruglova

2022-04-06 | Udmurtia, Izhevsk | Boris Georgi

2022-03-22 | kirovskaya oblast | Elena Votinceva

2022-03-13 | near Opuk, Crimea | Igor Sikorsky

2022-03-07 | ozero Vadskoe | Sergey Pomytkin

2022-02-11 | Vladivostok | Mariya Popovich

2022-01-22 | Bitzevskiy lesopark, Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2022-01-17 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2021-05-07 | Primorsky kray, Vladivostok, Russky island | Michael Nevski

2021-12-20 | Kaluga | Agastya Seikritt

2021-07-27 | Chukcha, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2012-07-01 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-09-24 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2021-10-11 | Irkutsk region, Vydrino | Vera Krasilnikova

2020-07-18 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2021-05-16 | | Ilya Sukhov

2021-08-23 | | Vladimir Kulikov

2021-10-15 | Primorsky Krai, city of Nakhodka | Andrey Fedotov

2021-05-02 | Primorsky kray, Khasan district, | Michael Nevski

2021-09-29 | | Leonid Sherepanov

2021-05-02 | Primorsky kray, Khasan district, 1st Protoka lake | Michael Nevski

2021-09-18 | Bogorodsky urbem regio, Regionis Moscow | Valerij Yasinsky

2021-09-17 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2021-08-17 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2021-09-12 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-05-05 | Zavodoukovskij | Vera Shvetsova

2021-07-14 | Lebyazh'e, Altayskiy kray | Natalya Markova

2021-08-25 | Altai Respublika Aktash | Vladimir Pankratov

2021-08-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2021-08-27 | Shirinskiy rayon, Khakasia republic, near lake Bele (Belyo) | Arina Akhmetova

2021-08-28 | | Tatiana Semenova

2021-08-28 | | Igor Dvurekov

2021-06-16 | Chekhov's Peak, Susunay Ridge, Sakhalin Region | Pavel Parkhaev

2021-08-19 | RA Aktash | Pavel Karplyuk

2021-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2021-08-10 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-08-15 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-08-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-08-09 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2021-08-15 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-08-12 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-24 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2021-05-02 | Tyumen Oblast, Ishimskiy rayon | Igor Kuzmin

2021-08-01 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-08-02 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-31 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-08-01 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-05-03 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2021-07-27 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2021-05-03 | | Tatyana Sulzhenko

2021-06-30 | Leningrad region, Lomonosov district. | Vyacheslav Zametnya

2021-07-21 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-06-27 | Altai | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2021-07-13 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2021-07-11 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-13 | Kochukovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2021-07-04 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-07-06 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-09 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-07-03 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-06-13 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-06-13 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-06-06 | R Alttay | Elena Kleymenova

2020-06-25 | | Jura Janke

2021-05-11 | | Andrey Chernykh

2021-05-28 | | Martin Perepelkin

2021-06-20 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2021-05-13 | | Ilya Sukhov

2021-06-13 | | Andrey Mamaew

2021-06-13 | Khabarovsk, Sergeevka | Alexander Bobkov

2021-06-05 | | Aleksey Nesmelov

2021-05-26 | Yustyd, Altai Republic | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2021-06-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2021-05-11 | | Andrey Mamaew

2021-05-27 | | Andrey Bratushev

2021-05-27 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-05 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2021-05-23 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-14 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-05-04 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2021-05-16 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-05-07 | | Irina Kruglova

2021-05-09 | Tatarstan, t. Naberezhnye Chelny. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2021-05-03 | Khabarovsk, o.p. Telman | Alexander Bobkov

2021-04-21 | Sevastopol | Tatiana Dudarenko

2021-04-19 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-16 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2021-04-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2021-04-10 | Polibino, Tverskaya oblast | Sergey Simonov

2021-04-11 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., Osheykinskoe | Michael Nevski

2021-04-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-04-11 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-10 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-04-04 | city Vladimir | Mikhail Malischev

2021-04-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2021-03-29 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2021-03-28 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2021-03-22 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2021-03-21 | | Alexey Sizov

2021-03-09 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2021-01-04 | ostrov Iturup | Elena Barkanova

2018-03-13 | | Igor Kurin

2018-04-06 | | Igor Kurin

2020-12-04 | Kolomna of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-07-05 | | Serg Zelenin

2020-07-11 | environs of the village Krasnoe, Leninsk-Kuznetsky district, Kuzbass | Oleg Semin

2020-11-17 | Neklinovsky District, Rostov Oblast, Western Russia, Russia | Anatoliy Kuzmin

2020-08-06 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2020-07-10 | Kolomna of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-10-26 | | aleksandr Gonh

2020-09-09 | | Marina Nikonorova

2020-05-22 | CSBG, Novosibirsk | Ira Han

2020-09-30 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-09-30 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-10-03 | Kurkino,Moscow | Timofey Andreev

2020-10-30 | | Tamara Pryadun

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-12 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-10-17 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-10-15 | Russia.Penza, Zemetchinsky district | Sergey Yefanov

2020-09-30 | Irkutskaja obl., g. Irkutsk | Alexandr Belyaev

2020-10-06 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2020-10-04 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-09-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-07-08 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2020-09-09 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-09-08 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-09-07 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-09-15 | Mylta | Jaap van der Kooij

2020-09-26 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-07-14 | Berdsk | Ira Han

2020-07-08 | CSBG, Novosibirsk | Ira Han

2020-09-17 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-17 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-16 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-09-12 | ostrov Iturup | Elena Barkanova

2020-09-09 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-09 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-19 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-09-20 | Primorsky Krai, city of Nakhodka | Andrey Fedotov

2020-09-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-09-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-09-12 | | Andrey Chernykh

2020-09-20 | | Denis Voronov

2020-09-19 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-09-16 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-09-15 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-08-08 | Respublika Altai Kosh-Agach | Vladimir Pankratov

2020-07-24 | Krasnodar region, Adler | Michael Nevski

2020-09-12 | Rassvet, Novokuznetskiy, Kemerovo region | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-09-12 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-09-09 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2020-07-28 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2020-09-09 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2020-09-08 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-09-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-06 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-09-07 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-09 | | Gleb Kirillov

2020-08-12 | Surino of the Moscow region | Marina Dolmatova

2020-08-29 | Kstovo | Vyacheslav Yusupov

2020-08-29 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-29 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-08-30 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-09 | Altay | Elena Bobachenko

2020-08-29 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-13 | Altajskij kraj, urochishe rublevo | Svetlana Agafonova

2020-08-01 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-22 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-08-25 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-05-13 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-08-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-08-23 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-11 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-08-14 | Volchi vorota | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-23 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-08-23 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-14 | Lisogorskaya | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-08 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-08-18 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-08-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-10-07 | Yaksha, Komi region | Sergey L. Volkov

2020-07-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-07-12 | Vologda region | Galina Katanova

2020-08-07 | | Evgenij Perevedentsev

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-06 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | | Radik Kutushev

2020-08-09 | Shirokii | Denis Tsupko

2020-08-04 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-08-04 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-08-03 | Sea of ​​Okhotsk | Arsenii Iakovlev

2020-08-02 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-08-03 | Odoptu | Alexander Bobkov

2020-07-31 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-21 | | Natalia Fomina

2020-07-20 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-27 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-28 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-24 | Penza Region, Dalniy Creek | Sovlan Rus

2020-07-28 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-28 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-07-27 | | Denis Zhbir

2020-07-24 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-27 | Porozhki | Sergei Zadumkin

2020-07-20 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-21 | Krasnodar kray, Sochi, Krasnaya Polyana | Michael Nevski

2020-07-18 | | Alexander Rogal'

2020-07-19 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-07-20 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-17 | Krasnogorsk, park Metrostroiteley | Uliana Lalak

2020-07-20 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-15 | Moscow area, Volokopamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-01 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-01 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast, | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-03 | Novostroyka, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast, Tauyskaya Guba, Sea of Okhotsk | Natali Petrunina

2020-06-10 | Tyumen region, Uvat district, t. Uki. | Dmitry Nizovtsev

2020-07-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-13 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-07-14 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-07-08 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-08 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-07-08 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-07 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-07-03 | Novostroyka, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast, Tauyskaya Guba, Sea of Okhotsk | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-04 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-07-08 | Krasnodar | Aleksandr Breykin

2020-07-02 | Biserovsky rybhoz, MO | Sergey Simonov

2020-06-28 | Moscow area, Volokolamsk distr., Kashinskoe | Michael Nevski

2020-07-02 | Balagannoe, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2020-07-02 | | Svetlana Vasilkova

2020-06-29 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-29 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2020-06-26 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-18 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-05-23 | | Mikhail Kalagin

2020-06-20 | | Andrey Semenov

2020-06-20 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-06-24 | Kuzbass | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2020-06-17 | | Ilya Sukhov

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-21 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2020-06-20 | Brattsevo ,North Tushino,Moscow. | Timofey Andreev

2020-06-18 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-18 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-06-16 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-06-13 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-06-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-06-07 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2020-06-07 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-07 | | Denis Voronov

2020-05-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2020-05-20 | Tuva, Uvs-Nuur | Tatyana Archimaeva

2020-05-30 | Sychevka, Altay | Natalya Markova

2020-05-29 | | Alexey Sizov

2020-05-24 | Road to Ubinskoe lake, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2020-05-20 | Irkutskaya obl. pos. Kultuk | Marina Borovskaya

2020-05-22 | | Dariya Ostapenko

2020-05-24 | | Jack Wilshere

2020-05-22 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-04-29 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2020-05-07 | Irkutsk | Marina Borovskaya

2020-05-17 | Karasuny | Denis Tsupko

2020-05-14 | | Mishail Belousow

2020-05-07 | r. Polyanitsa. New Moscow | Sergey Simonov

2010-07-12 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-12 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-11 | | Grigory Khasanov

2020-05-07 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-04-05 | Moscow area, Lotoshino distr., fish farm Lotoshino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-08 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2020-05-08 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2020-05-07 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2020-05-07 | Paulkino, Kilemarsly r-on, Mari El | Igor Kokuskin

2020-01-25 | Moscow, Maryino | Michael Nevski

2020-05-03 | Ussuriisk | Pavel Ryzhikh

2020-05-02 | Tobolsk | Vladimir Weizel

2020-04-27 | Irkutsk | Marina Borovskaya

2019-05-02 | | Olga Fattakhova

2020-04-23 | Novomichurinsk | Elena Valova

2020-04-18 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2018-07-15 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2018-07-08 | Sovetsky district, Stavropol territory, Otkaznenskoe | Nikolay Nikitin

2020-03-29 | Primorsko-Akhtarsk, Primorsko-Akhtarsky district, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2020-03-21 | | Andrei Petrov

2020-03-18 | Mordovia | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-08-29 | Irkutsk region, Olkhonsky district, Olkhon island | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-07-06 | | Vsevolod Chaplygin

2019-05-19 | Moscow, Kurkino | Michael Nevski

2019-05-26 | Moscow area, Biserovo fish farm. | Michael Nevski

2019-12-11 | Novorossiisk | Denis Tsupko

2019-11-12 | | Nataliya Pokhodzey

2019-11-09 | Novorossiysk, Krasnodar Territory | Andrey Bazdyrev

2019-11-02 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-08-17 | | Maksim Volkov

2019-08-11 | Itkol', Khakassia | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-12 | chagan burgazy | Jaap van der Kooij

2019-10-05 | Respublika Altaj, Sarlik | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-09-29 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-27 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-14 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-09-01 | Kultuk, Irkutsk Region | Elena Shnayder

2019-09-16 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-09-15 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-09-07 | KO, Verhnyaya Sueta | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-21 | RA, Beltir | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-09-10 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-19 | RA, Belyashi | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2019-08-22 | Irkutsk region,Olkhonskiy district, Uzury | Alexey Denisov

2019-07-21 | Bolshoe Pustynnoe lake, Dolganka, AK | Konstantin Romanov

2019-08-31 | Novosibirskaya oblast | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-08-18 | Tomsk region, Kaftanchikovo | Sergey Gashkov

2019-08-31 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-29 | | Darja Samodurowa

2019-08-23 | | Alexander Khitrov

2019-07-20 | Malinovka, Legostajevo, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-07-27 | | Oleg Andreyenkov

2019-07-27 | | Oleg Andreyenkov

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-07-27 | | Oleg Andreyenkov

2019-08-16 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-08-22 | Azhendarovo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-07-16 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2019-08-18 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-08-17 | Talon, Olskiy rayon, Magadanskaya oblast | Natali Petrunina

2019-08-18 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-08-18 | North Osetia, Chermen | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-08-11 | Orongoy, Ivolginsky District, Buryatia | Igor Fefelov

2019-07-19 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-25 | Krasnodar Region | Alexandr Kochetkov

2019-07-28 | Krasnoyarsk | Nadia Goncharova

2019-07-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-06-22 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-07-13 | Altai region | Nadezhda Orlova

2019-07-11 | | Igor Dvurekov

2019-07-04 | North Osetia, Vladikavkaz | Dmitriy Shevtsov

2019-07-06 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-11 | Novolitovsk, the valley of the Litovka | Alexandra Ivushkina

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-06 | Botanikal garden, Akademgorodok, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-02 | S/h Levoberezjny, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2019-06-22 | Solnechnii ostrov | Denis Tsupko

2019-06-09 | Listvyanka, Irkutsk region | Vera Krasilnikova

2019-06-20 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-06-18 | | Maria Demina

2019-06-14 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-06-06 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-08 | krasnoyarsk stolby national park | Nadia Goncharova

2019-06-05 | Krasnoyarsk region | Nikita Yablokov

2019-06-02 | | Mihail Ivanov

2019-05-25 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-27 | | Maria Demina

2019-05-25 | Berdsk gulf, Novosibirsk region | Konstantin Romanov

2019-05-23 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-05-26 | | Dmitry Porshnev

2019-05-25 | Novosibirsk | Elena Bobachenko

2019-05-24 | Biysk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2019-05-21 | | Andrey Chernykh

2019-05-11 | Kemerovo region | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-15 | Irkutskaya obl. | Marina Borovskaya

2019-05-13 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-02 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2019-05-12 | De Friz | Olga Vasik

2019-05-12 | | Alexei Ebel

2019-05-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-09 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-04 | | Ilya Sukhov

2019-05-04 | Altajskij kraj, Krasniy Partizan | Svetlana Agafonova

2019-05-03 | Altay | Elena Kleymenova

2019-05-03 | | Denis Zhbir

2019-05-05 | Elykaevo | Anastasia Klueva

2019-05-02 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2019-05-02 | Berd', v., Berdsk gulf, NSO | Konstantin Romanov

2019-04-26 | Respublika Mordovij | Nikolaj Karanov

2019-04-29 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2019-04-19 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2019-04-17 | | Igor Latysh

2015-08-15 | Buhta Golubichnaya, Primorskiy kray, Terneyskiy raion | Evgeny Tabalykin

2013-08-10 | | Radik Kutushev

2019-01-30 | p. Prikubanskiy Krasnodarskyi krai | Galina Shepeleva

2019-03-30 | | Vera Volobyeva

2016-07-25 | Mouth of Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-25 | The Posledniy island on the Khatanga river | Sergey Vazhov

2016-07-22 | The River Khatanga | Sergey Vazhov

2019-01-28 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-16 | Aykhal (Yakutiya) | Aleksandr Povarintsev

2017-05-20 | | Ilya Sukhov

2018-06-30 | Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2018-07-14 | Petrozavodsk | Dmitry Erokhin

2018-10-13 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-10-23 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-06-18 | Novosibirsk | Elena Shnayder

2018-08-30 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-08 | | Andrey Chernykh

2018-10-10 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-10-10 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-04 | Altajskij kraj, Malaya shelkovka | Svetlana Agafonova

2018-08-09 | Iailu Gorni Altai | Elena Kleymenova

2018-10-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-29 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-25 | Irkutsk city, Irkutsk region | Denis & Raisa Sayfutdinov

2018-08-14 | Koksu Altai Respublika | Vladimir Pankratov

2018-07-25 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-07-27 | | Galina Hristolyubova

2018-09-14 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-15 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-09-14 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-28 | g. Irkutsk, o. JUnost' | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-02 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-08-06 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-08-10 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-09-02 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-26 | oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-11 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2018-08-19 | g. Irkutsk, o. Konnyj | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-08-17 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-08-05 | | Nina Shteinbrenner

2018-08-06 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2018-08-02 | | Mishail Belousow

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-08-08 | Altai region, Smolensk district, Sychevka | Nadezhda Orlova

2018-07-31 | | Mihail Ivanov

2018-07-28 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-26 | Altajskij kraj, oz. Kaban'e | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-07-21 | Seminskiy | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-07-12 | Botanical garden, Novosibirsk | Konstantin Romanov

2018-07-17 | Bijsk | Konstantin Surgutskiy

2018-06-29 | Barnaul | Nina Bredihina

2018-06-29 | Irkutsk | Nadejda Popova

2018-06-24 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-07-22 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-08 | | Andrey Mamaew

2018-06-03 | Vypovo, Vladimir Oblast | Dmitry Pozharsky

2018-05-28 | | Alexei Ebel

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-26 | | Denis Zhbir

2018-05-16 | | Ivan Aianitov

2018-05-18 | | Dmitry Khrushchev

2018-04-30 | | Alexandr Kochetkov

2018-05-13 | Kaluga region, lake Tish' | Julia Abramova

2018-05-15 | хр | Tatiana Semenova

2018-05-13 | RK, Ulug-Kol | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-05-01 | Irkutsk region, Baklashi | Alexey Denisov

2018-04-23 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-25 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-21 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2018-04-23 | Altajskij kraj, Barnaul, Gorskaja pojma | Alexandr Belyaev

2018-04-26 | | Sergey Chumakov

2018-04-20 | | Andrey Mamaew

2013-08-30 | | Igor Dvurekov

2018-04-16 | | Radik Kutushev

2018-04-15 | KO, Krasnoe | Dmitry Dubikovskiy

2018-04-13 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-12 | | Tatiana Semenova

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-04 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2018-04-01 | | Maria Demina

2017-10-28 | g. Novosibirsk | Alexandr Kochetkov

2017-07-09 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-04-22 | | Maxim Afanasiev

2017-07-29 | | Konstantin Davydik

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2017-05-19 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2012-11-08 | | Albert Lastukhin

2016-05-14 | Boyarka, Kolyvanskiy Raion, Novosibirskaya Oblast. | Sergey Pisarevskiy

2013-07-10 | Ergaki | Galina Hristolyubova

2017-05-04 | Tenginskoye lake, Ongudai District, Altai Republic | Elena Shnayder

2014-06-19 | Uvs-Nuur, Tuva | Tatyana Archimaeva

2017-11-05 | | Evgeniy Sofronov

2017-10-26 | | Tatiana Semenova

2017-07-12 | Rubzovck | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-08-08 | | Nikita Tiunov

2016-08-11 | | Tamara Pryadun

2016-09-30 | | Evgenii Lebedev

2017-10-01 | Altai | Vladislav Zhizhkov

2017-10-04 | Irkutsk region, Shelehov | Alexey Denisov

2015-05-15 | Primorskiy Kray | Albert Lastukhin

2016-09-17 | Amurskaya reg. | Vadim Ivushkin

2014-05-29 | Zeyskiy zapovednik Amurland | Alexander Yakovlev

2013-07-23 | Iturup isl. | Vadim Ivushkin

2013-07-15 | Shikotan | Vadim Ivushkin

2017-08-27 | Belogorsk | Nina Shteinbrenner

2017-06-11 | | Konstantin Davydik

2017-07-05 | Tomsk region, Kolarovo | Sergey Gashkov

2017-06-07 | Irkutsk region, Kunerma | Alexey Denisov

2017-06-20 | Kemerovo | Nikolay Alekseev

2017-06-11 | | Mihail Ivanov

2017-05-18 | | Aleksandr Gontcharov

2017-05-23 | | Andrey Chernykh

2017-04-08 | | Julia Buyanova

2017-04-12 | | Maria Demina

2014-10-26 | Vitim river, Bodaibo, Irkutsk region | Sergey L. Volkov

2016-08-28 | | Valerii Bogdanovich

2016-08-17 | Koch-Agaz, Respublika Altai | Nina Bredihina

2016-08-21 | Oz. Bajkal, p. Kultuk | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-07 | | Natalia Vorobyova

2016-08-05 | Altajskij kraj, Kosihinskij r-n, p. Ukrainskij | Alexandr Belyaev

2016-08-24 | | Sergey Chumakov

2016-06-24 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-06-07 | | Alexei Ebel

2016-05-10 | | Yuriy Guzenko

2016-04-29 | | Irina Popova

2014-09-05 | | Anna Vasilchenko

2014-08-21 | Pologoe Zajmische, Astrakhan region | Anatol Leskovski

2015-08-07 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Horin-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-08-02 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, Tzagan-gol. | Denis Kochetkov

2015-07-24 | Vostochnye Sayani, Bolshoy Sayan, r. Tissa, M. Sorhoy. | Denis Kochetkov

2009-06-27 | South Tuva, East Tannu-Ola, the upper reaches of the river Durgen | Nikolay Balatsky

2008-08-08 | Bol'shoy Lug, Shelekhov District, Irkutsk Region | Igor Fefelov

2015-05-21 | Vitimsky nature reserve, Northern Transbaikalia | Sergey L. Volkov


rare birds records


Asian Rosy-Finch (Leucosticte arctoa)

© Vladimir Maer
2024-02-08

The first photographic recording of the species in the Altai Territory and the lowland part of Western Siberia. The first record of the East Siberian-Far Eastern subspecies L. ar. brunneonucha in the Altai region and the Russian part of Western Siberia.<br><br>The birds were met on 02/07/2024 by Denis Kochetkov, and in subsequent days by a number of other observers.


Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus)

© Mihail Ivanov
2024-02-02

The 1st regord of the wintering trial in the Irkutsk Region.


Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)

© Olga Fattakhova
2024-02-01

The first winter record in the Kemerovo region.


Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)

© Igor Sikorsky
2024-01-14
Ogonki, Crimea



Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)

© Olga Vasik
2024-01-07
Putsilovka

A very rare migratory and wintering species of the Primorsky Territory.<br>

more rarities...

recent video

2024-02-28. Eurasian Dipper (Aleksey Bolshakov), Common Treecreeper (Aleksey Bolshakov), Hawfinch (Aleksey Bolshakov).

2024-02-27. Great Grey Owl (Alexandr Balaev).

2024-02-18. Long-eared Owl (Oleg Brusenko).

2024-02-08. Common Sparrowhawk (Oleg Brusenko).

2024-01-16. Mandarin Duck (Alexandr Balaev).

2024-01-06. Hooded Crane (Alexey Denisov).

2024-01-05. European Bee-eater (Aleksandr Plekhanov).

2023-12-31. Long-tailed Tit (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-12-26. Common Redpoll (Alexandr Balaev).

2023-12-05. Red Crossbill (Sergei Saveika).

2023-12-04. Red Crossbill (Vadim Sinukhin), Northern Bullfinch (Vadim Sinukhin).

2023-11-27. Arctic Loon (Alexandr Balaev).

more video...