6
pictures
1
blog posts
701 photographed species of 833 (84%)

search

Participants of the project

in alphabetical order, number in bracket means total number of photographed species of birds in the project.

1. 1 1 (18)
11. Andreev Dmitrij (109)
13. Anna Gibler (2)
15. Antonov Alexey (103)
28. Bayanov Eugeny (147)
29. Bazdyrev Andrey (361)
32. Belov Ilya (36)
34. Belyaev Dmitry (115)
35. Belyaev Ivan (26)
39. Berlov Oleg (1)
43. Bobyr Igor (3)
47. Boksorn Alina (182)
53. Boyko Igor (22)
54. Bredihina Nina (150)
56. But Бут (2)
58. Buyanov Ilya (9)
59. Buyanova Julia (109)
65. Chernykh Andrey (257)
68. Chumakov Sergey (185)
75. Deev Andrey (20)
76. Demina Maria (188)
77. Denisov Alexey (132)
87. Dvurekov Igor (293)
88. Dyachenko Egor (165)
91. Ebel Alexei (249)
92. Efanov Pavel (4)
95. Elkina Anna (23)
97. Erokhin Dmitry (110)
100. Fedotov Andrey (50)
102. Fefelov Igor (240)
103. Filippov Gleb (5)
107. Gashkov Sergey (136)
109. Georgi Boris (111)
110. Glagoleva Tanya (10)
111. Gluschenko Yuri (66)
113. Golubev Dmitriy (29)
114. Golubeva Anna (411)
118. Gorban Anna (16)
119. Gorelov Ignat (26)
123. Govorova Elena (88)
124. Gribkov Alexey (10)
128. Guzenko Yuriy (113)
129. Heim Wieland (7)
130. Holin Aleksey (3)
135. Iopek Maksim (18)
136. Iopek Vladislav (148)
137. Isabekov Askar (145)
139. Ivanov Nikita (7)
140. Ivanov Mihail (191)
141. Ivushkin Vadim (306)
143. Kalagin Mikhail (280)
146. Karanov Nikolaj (148)
148. Karplyuk Pavel (193)
149. Karpov Yuri (5)
150. Karyakin Igor (2)
152. Katanova Galina (178)
155. Kazakov Denis (88)
159. Khamin Victor (4)
161. Kharkov Aleksei (19)
162. Khasanov Grigory (277)
169. Kirillin Ruslan (78)
170. Kirillov Gleb (174)
171. Kiselev Andrei (140)
172. Kiselev Yevgeny (26)
173. Klasan Steve (1)
174. Kleymenova Elena (185)
176. Knorre Dmitry (10)
179. Kochetkov Denis (281)
180. Kolotin Gennady (46)
182. Konev Petr (42)
183. Korneeva Inna (143)
184. Korobov Dmitry (344)
185. Korolkov Max (1)
187. Koval Elena (109)
194. Kudinov Aleksey (40)
197. Kutushev Radik (195)
199. Kuzina Iulia (1)
201. Kuzmenko Evgeny (43)
203. Kuzmin Anatoliy (211)
204. Kuzmin Igor (45)
206. Kuzmina Maria (130)
208. Lalak Uliana (14)
209. Lanin Maxim (182)
211. Lastukhin Albert (349)
212. Latysh Igor (245)
213. Lavrik Oleg (2)
221. Liubkin Dmitrii (11)
222. Lobanov Alexey (84)
224. Lomakin Igor (2)
225. Lozin Richard (1)
229. Lunin Ilia (1)
230. Lupinos Mariya (89)
231. Luzanov Slava (109)
232. Lyapustin Yura (113)
235. Maer Vladimir (232)
236. Maier Andrei (6)
239. Malkov Yuriy (33)
240. Malykina Irina (167)
241. Mamaev Evgeny (26)
242. Mamaew Andrey (87)
247. Mardonova Luiza (144)
248. Markova Natalya (119)
249. Martin Ralph (1)
250. Masalev Alexandr (215)
251. Maslova Irina (1)
258. Mix Jeremy (20)
271. Nevski Michael (153)
273. Nikitin Nikolay (72)
277. Nizovtsev Dmitry (150)
281. Orlova Nadezhda (148)
282. Oskanov Yakov (42)
284. Ostapova Natalya (205)
285. Pankov Vladimir (27)
287. Panov Andrei (14)
289. Parkhaev Pavel (228)
290. Pate Eleanor (26)
291. Patrin Nick (3)
292. Patrin Nick (12)
293. Pavlov Dmitri (11)
295. Peregudov Oleg (153)
298. Petrov Andrei (208)
300. Petrunina Natali (165)
302. Petrushin Pavel (11)
305. Pleshkova Yana (55)
307. Poliakova Elena (52)
310. Popov Albert (2)
311. Popov Oleg (92)
312. Popova Irina (69)
313. Popova Nadejda (141)
314. Porshnev Dmitry (157)
315. Pozharsky Dmitry (105)
317. Priezzhih Sofya (103)
319. Pryadun Tamara (217)
324. Redkin Yuriy (175)
326. Rodichev Evgeny (27)
327. Rogal' Alexander (231)
332. Ryabkova Vika (9)
340. Sedykh Irina (35)
341. Semenov Andrey (288)
342. Semenova Tatiana (153)
343. Sergey Gaidin (7)
346. Shalaev Evgenui (11)
348. Shcherbakov Igor (159)
352. Shevtsov Dmitriy (212)
354. Shkodin Vadim (18)
356. Shnayder Elena (251)
357. Shokhrin Valery (316)
359. Shukov Pavel (22)
360. Shurov Leonid (206)
361. Shursha Sergey (186)
362. Shvetsova Vera (92)
363. Shvydun Elena (201)
365. Sikorssky Igor (171)
366. Simonov Sergey (154)
372. Sofronov Evgeniy (290)
375. Solomakhin Denis (137)
378. Sukhov Ilya (300)
380. Sur Tatiana (42)
382. Svatov Alexey (1)
385. Tanaev Kirill (8)
387. Tarasov Ivan (1)
390. Tiunov Nikita (44)
391. Tkacheva Anna (2)
392. Torgachkin Igor (225)
393. Travin Anton (8)
394. Travin Dmitrii (61)
398. Tsupko Denis (106)
400. Tupitsyn Igor (2)
401. Turko Svetlana (59)
403. Ukolov Ilya (310)
404. Umarov Zakir (18)
405. Urlaub Maria (52)
406. Urusova Alina (4)
407. Valova Elena (217)
408. Vasik Olga (198)
409. Vasilchenko Anna (193)
410. Vasilyeva Elena (70)
412. Vazhov Sergey (33)
414. Veitcel Vladimir (107)
420. Vlasov Egor (68)
421. Volkov Maksim (125)
422. Volkov Sergey (74)
423. Volkov Sergey L. (168)
424. Volobyeva Vera (21)
426. Voronov Denis (84)
427. Vyalkov Andrey (286)
428. Vydrin Vasily (111)
429. Yablokov Nikita (195)
431. Yakovlev Alexey (35)
434. Yasinsky Valerij (195)
435. Yasko Anna (62)
437. Zadumkin Sergei (57)
438. Zaeva Veronika (11)
440. Zamkow Sergei (36)
441. Zelenin Serg (60)
442. Zhbir Denis (311)
448. Zhovtyuk Pavel (33)
449. Zhukov Victor (2)
450. Zhurtov Khasan (219)
451. Zlokov Roman (1)
452. Zotova Evgenia (164)
454. Zubareva Marina (147)
455. Zubkov Igor (1)
460. Zykov Vadim (83)
462. komarov yori (22)
464. silan serg (90)

Big Year 2020

1. Sikorssky Igor (170)
2. Bazdyrev Andrey (162)
3. Golubeva Anna (118)
4. Sofronov Evgeniy (114)
5. Luzanov Slava (109)
6. Semenov Andrey (104)
7. Rogal' Alexander (95)
8. Sukhov Ilya (90)
9. Shokhrin Valery (79)
10. Dubikovskiy Dmitry (77)
more...

rare birds records


Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© Sergey Chumakov
2020-03-10

The first photo-record in Krasnoyarsk Kray.


Little Bunting (Ocyris pusilla)

© Nina Shteinbrenner
2020-02-01

The first photo-record of this species at wintering in Siberia.


Eurasian Blackbird (Turdus merula)

© Alexandr Kochetkov
2020-01-27
Novosibirskaya oblast

A rare guest in the Novosibirsk Region, having being not recorded since 1990s.


Buff-Bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)

© Ilya Ukolov
2020-01-07
Sochi, Krasnodar region


more rarities...

recent video

2020-03-29. Common Chaffinch (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-28. Mallard (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-22. Common Starling (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-19. Black-headed Gull (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-18. Great Tit (vasily malishcin).

2020-03-13. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Vladimir Sokolov).

2020-03-12. Eurasian Siskin (Vladimir Sokolov), Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-02-28. Baikal Bullfinch (Oleg Popov).

2020-02-25. Fieldfare (vasily malishcin).

2020-02-21. Black Woodpecker (vasily malishcin).

2020-02-19. Caspian Gull (Anatoliy Kuzmin).

2020-02-16. Eurasian Goldfinch (vasily malishcin).

2020-01-30. Common Sandpiper (Сергей Ефанов).

2020-01-29. Mute Swan (Сергей Ефанов).

more video...

unidentified birds


2020-04-01

Валерий Шохрин: Большая белая цапля.

2020-04-01

Дмитрий Шевцов: Вроде бы молодой полевой конек.

2020-04-01

Анастасия Клюева: А вдруг она гибрид? :)

2020-04-01

no any comments:

2020-04-01

no any comments:

more unidentified birds...