157
pictures
1
blog posts
702 photographed species of 834 (84%)

search

Red-necked Phalarope

Phalaropus lobatus

© Igor Fefelov | 2008-08-24 | Kultuk, Slyudyanka District, Irkutsk Region

what's new?


2021-03-05. Aleksandr Breykin: Common Pochard, Grey Heron, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Great Cormorant, Tufted Duck, Blue Tit, Fieldfare, Common Buzzard, Common Buzzard, Tufted Duck, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Crested Lark, Slender-billed Gull, Meadow Pipit, Black Redstart, Grey Wagtail, White Wagtail, Meadow Pipit, Slender-billed Gull, Common Raven, Eurasian Woodcock, Hen Harrier, Common Buzzard, Hen Harrier, Wood Lark, Anatolii Khodakov: Eastern Buzzard, Large-billed Crow, Mallard, Glaucous Gull, Steller's Sea-eagle, Anna Golubeva: Eurasian Bullfinch, Lesser Spotted Woodpecker, Dmitry Pozharsky: Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Egor Vlasov: Bluethroat, Common Starling, Northern Reed Bunting, Tree Sparrow, Common Coot, Great Crested Grebe, Tufted Duck, Ruddy Shelduck, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Jay, Hooded Crow, Common Sparrowhawk, Common Redpoll, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Mallard, Eurasian Siskin, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Eurasian Blackbird, Goldcrest, Spotted Nutcracker, Red Crossbill, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Grey Plover, Elena Vinogradova: Eurasian Nuthatch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Igor Dvurekov: Northern Pintail, K I: Eurasian Goldfinch, Konstantin Farniev: Black-headed Gull, Herring Gull, Luiza Mardonova: Great Tit, Long-tailed Tit, Fieldfare, Willow Tit, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Siskin, Common Treecreeper, Tree Sparrow, Yellowhammer, White-tailed Sea-Eagle, Maxim Lanin: Great Grey Shrike, Nadejda Popova: Bohemian Waxwing, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Long-tailed Duck, Smew, Carrion Crow, Hill Pigeon, Goosander, Olga Nemezhikova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Svetlana Shavikina: Northern Bullfinch, Vladimir Pankratov: Hawfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch.

2021-03-04. Aleksandr Gontcharov: Green Sandpiper, Denis Voronov: Bohemian Waxwing, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Mistle Thrush, Common Treecreeper, Dmitry Dubikovskiy: Great Spotted Woodpecker, White-Backed Woodpecker, Spotted Nutcracker, Snow Bunting, Eurasian Jackdaw, Dmitry Erokhin: Mandarin Duck, Dmitry Pozharsky: Common Treecreeper, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Eurasian Nuthatch, Egor Vlasov: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, White-headed Duck, Red-breasted Goose, Syrian Woodpecker, Grey Wagtail, European Robin, Northern Wren, Great Cormorant, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Blackbird, Rook, European Robin, Common Kingfisher, Common Coot, Syrian Woodpecker, Common Moorhen, Water Rail, Tufted Duck, Black Woodpecker, Fieldfare, Eurasian Siskin, Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Common Treecreeper, Northern Bullfinch, Rock Pigeon, Greater White-fronted Goose, Common Teal, Mallard, Ruddy Shelduck, Eurasian Pygmy-Owl, Tree Sparrow, Fieldfare, Coal Tit, Firecrest, Goldcrest, Eurasian Collared Dove, Goosander, Lesser Black-backed Gull, Smew, Tufted Duck, Common Coot, Black-headed Gull, Herring Gull, Mute Swan, Great Black-backed Gull, Iceland Gull, White-Backed Woodpecker, Middle Spotted Woodpecker, Tree Sparrow, Great Tit, Blue Tit, Igor Dvurekov: Rook, Irina Kruglova: Tree Sparrow, Pine Grosbeak, Bohemian Waxwing, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Ptarmigan, Luiza Mardonova: White Wagtail, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Siskin, Northern Bullfinch, Common Starling, Grey Heron, Coal Tit, Common Chaffinch, European Greenfinch, Hawfinch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Siberian Black-backed Gull, Snowy Owl, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Snow Bunting, Coal Tit, Goldcrest, Ural Owl, Eurasian Nuthatch, Merlin, Black Woodpecker, Maria Demina: European Greenfinch, Mihail Ivanov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Common Treecreeper, Nataliya Pokhodzey: Ruff, Pygmy Cormorant, Eurasian Goldfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Fieldfare, Common Buzzard, Meadow Pipit, Common Crane, Common Raven, Olga Nemezhikova: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Serg Zelenin: Black-throated Thrush, Sergey Chumakov: Common Pochard, Bohemian Waxwing, Svetlana Shavikina: Eurasian Nuthatch, Svetlana Vasilkova: Yellowhammer, Daurian Partridge, House Sparrow, Bohemian Waxwing, Willow Tit, Upland Buzzard, Pine Grosbeak, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Tatiana Semenova: Northern Hazelhen, Eurasian Three-Toed Woodpecker, Vitaly Kravchenko: Brambling, Common Redpoll.

2021-03-03. Aleksandr Plekhanov: Black-crowned Night Heron, Alexey Sizov: Northern Shoveler, Green Sandpiper, Common Oystercatcher, Sky Lark, Corn Bunting, Andrey Bazdyrev: Common Redpoll, Eurasian Jackdaw, Tree Sparrow, Eurasian Jackdaw, Hooded Crow, Hooded Crow, Baikal Bullfinch, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Willow Tit, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Bohemian Waxwing, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Common Redpoll, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Black-Billed Magpie, Ural Owl, Andrey Fedotov: Glaucous Gull, Dmitry Erokhin: Northern Bullfinch, Dmitry Pozharsky: Eurasian Jay, Eurasian Siskin, Elena Kleymenova: Hawfinch, Willow Tit, Elena Shnayder: Steppe Eagle, Georgy Vinogradov: Tree Sparrow, Igor Dvurekov: Eurasian Blackbird, Igor Fefelov: Carrion Crow, Konstantin Farniev: Eurasian Jay, Common Kingfisher, Great Spotted Woodpecker, European Greenfinch, Leonid Sherepanov: Common Raven, Mihail Ivanov: Goosander, Mallard, Olga Nemezhikova: Ural Owl, YevgenY Николаевич: Black Redstart, Common Sparrowhawk, Fieldfare, Grey Heron, Lesser Grey Shrike, Common Sandpiper, Northern Wheatear, Sandwich Tern, Yulia Kashinskaya: Grey-Headed Woodpecker, Snow Bunting.

2021-03-02. Albina Fateeva: Eurasian Dipper, Mallard, Meadow Bunting, Common Redpoll, Meadow Bunting, Aleksandr Gontcharov: Black Redstart, Mew Gull, Crested Lark, Northern Reed Bunting, Mew Gull, Grey Heron, Grey Heron, Common Coot, Little Grebe, Little Grebe, Mallard, Whooper Swan, Common Coot, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Eurasian Linnet, Black-Necked Grebe, Crested Lark, Eurasian Linnet, Black-Necked Grebe, Common Goldeneye, Great Cormorant, Meadow Pipit, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Red-crested Pochard, Caspian Gull, Short-eared Owl, Ruff, Grey Heron, Eurasian Woodcock, Northern Reed Bunting, Black-headed Gull, Eurasian Wigeon, European Robin, Hen Harrier, Red-crested Pochard, Corn Bunting, Northern Reed Bunting, Common Starling, House Sparrow, Common Moorhen, Great Cormorant, Water Rail, Red-Necked Grebe, Black-headed Gull, White Wagtail, Grey Heron, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Mediterranean Gull, Sandwich Tern, Mediterranean Gull, Caspian Gull, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Yellow-legged Gull, Black-headed Gull, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Sandwich Tern, Great Cormorant, Yellow-legged Gull, Sandwich Tern, Great Cormorant, Mew Gull, Whooper Swan, Slavonian Grebe, Black-headed Gull, Crested Lark, White Wagtail, White Wagtail, Red-Necked Grebe, Yellow-legged Gull, White Wagtail, Yellow-legged Gull, Yellow-legged Gull, Caspian Gull, Great Crested Grebe, Aleksandr Plekhanov: European Bee-eater, Denis Voronov: Willow Tit, Dmitriy Shevtsov: Lammergeier, Red-billed Chough, Griffon Vulture, Egor Vlasov: Eurasian Wigeon, Elena Shnayder: Northern Wheatear, Steppe Eagle, Steppe Eagle, Elena Vinogradova: Red Crossbill, Georgy Vinogradov: Rock Pigeon, Igor Dvurekov: Northern Bullfinch, Irina Kruglova: Long-tailed Rosefinch, Eurasian Goldfinch, Konstantin Farniev: Marsh Tit, Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Common Chaffinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Leonid Sherepanov: Vega Gull, Maria Demina: Great Grey Owl, Common Goldeneye, Goosander, Eurasian Dipper, Fieldfare, Rock Pigeon, Maxim Lanin: Glaucous Gull, Natalya Markova: Common Treecreeper, Nikita Yablokov: Eurasian Dipper, Eurasian Dipper, Olga Fattakhova: Black-throated x Red-throated Hybrid Thrush, Pavel Karplyuk: Great Rosefinch, Great Rosefinch, Yellowhammer, Godlewski's Bunting, Pallas's Rosefinch, Golden Eagle, Spotted Nutcracker, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Rough-legged Buzzard, Great Rosefinch, Daurian Partridge, Daurian Partridge, Horned Lark, Long-tailed Rosefinch, Carrion Crow, Red-billed Chough, Eurasian Dipper, Brown Accentor, Great Rosefinch, Upland Buzzard, Svetlana Medvedeva: Common Chiffchaff, Great Crested Grebe, Valery Shokhrin: Little Grebe.

2021-03-01. Aleksandr Plekhanov: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Alexander Rogal': Eurasian Jay, Alexandr Kochetkov: Eurasian Goldfinch, Andrei Kiselev: Blue Tit, Andrei Panov: Tree Sparrow, Andrey Fedotov: Japanese Waxwing, Anna Golubeva: Common Goldeneye, Velvet Scoter, Glaucous Gull, Glaucous Gull, Tufted Duck, Greater Scaup, Denis Voronov: Common Redpoll, Dmitry Erokhin: Common Redpoll, Common Goldeneye, Elena Votinceva: Eurasian Goldfinch, Tree Sparrow, European Greenfinch, Great Tit, Hooded Crow, Igor Dvurekov: Great Tit, Konstantin Gorodischenko: Rough-legged Buzzard, Japanese Waxwing, Konstantin Kisloy: Willow Ptarmigan, Nadezhda Bogomyakova: Tree Sparrow, House Sparrow, Nadia Goncharova: Yellowhammer, Snow Bunting, Natalia Vorobyova: Carrion Crow, Common Raven, Natalya Markova: Goosander, Bohemian Waxwing, Northern Bullfinch, Eurasian Nuthatch, Great Spotted Woodpecker, Willow Tit, Great Tit, Great Tit, Nikita Yablokov: Great Grey Owl, Northern Goshawk, Pavel Karplyuk: Meadow Bunting, House Sparrow, Hill Pigeon, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Upland Buzzard, Red-billed Chough, Svetlana Medvedeva: Eurasian Green Woodpecker, Tatiana Semenova: Upland Buzzard.

news archive...

recent comments


2021-03-05. to photo # 01740009801 (Red-breasted Goose)

Дмитрий Ерохин: ЗамечТательно !


2021-03-05. to photo # 01740011401 (Black Woodpecker)

Виталий Бутко: Благодарю !


2021-03-05. to photo # 03830007103 (Herring Gull)

Константин Фарниев: Спасибо, Михаил!


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430014701 (Common Buzzard)

Александр Брейкин: Спасибо!


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430014701 (Common Buzzard)

Дмитрий Шевцов: канюк


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430014401 (Tufted Duck)

Александр Брейкин: Спасибо!


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430014601 (Fieldfare)

Александр Брейкин: Спасибо!


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430014601 (Fieldfare)

Дмитрий Шевцов: рябинник


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430014401 (Tufted Duck)

Дмитрий Шевцов: хохлатая чернеть


2021-03-05. to photo # 02360028501 (Common Crane)

Наталия Походзей: Михаил, Спасибо!!!


2021-03-05. to photo # 00190283301 (Common Pochard)

Анна Голубева: Тимофей, я там не ходила, это в другом месте. Чирка не видела.


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430013901 (Common Pochard)

Александр Брейкин: Спасибо!


2021-03-05. to photo # 03430013901 (Common Pochard)

Владимир Страмной: Красноголовый нырок


2021-03-05. to photo # 02360028503 (Common Crane)

Михаил Невский: серые


2021-03-05. to photo # 03830007103 (Herring Gull)

Михаил Невский: думаю, серебристая.


2021-03-05. to photo # 03830007101 (Herring Gull)

Константин Фарниев: *** Серебристая точнее


2021-03-05. to photo # 03830007101 (Herring Gull)

Константин Фарниев: Молодая хохотунья или Серебряная чайка?


2021-03-05. to photo # 00190284201 (Eurasian Bullfinch)

Анна Голубева: Да, нашли.


2021-03-05. to photo # 02360028501 (Common Crane)

Походзей Наталия: Спасибо большое, Алексей, Дмитрий!!!


2021-03-05. to photo # 00190284201 (Eurasian Bullfinch)

Михаил Невский: нашли белую сову?


2021-03-05. to photo # 02360028503 (Common Crane)

Дмитрий Шевцов: Серые журавли, чёрное на шее не спускается на грудь, ноги длинные


2021-03-05. to photo # 02360028501 (Common Crane)

Алексей Сизов: Похоже на журавлей-красавок.


2021-03-05. to photo # 03230184502 (Sky Lark)

Алексей Сизов: Спасибо экспертам, значит полевой.


2021-03-05. to photo # 02290107803 (Mandarin Duck)

Александр Гончаров: Михаил, спасибо за пояснения. Насчёт заново загружать-я, боюсь, у меня могло и не сохраниться тех фото. Моё наблюдение было совсем уж старым-лет [....]


2021-03-05. to photo # 01740011401 (Black Woodpecker)

Егор Власов: Виталий, 600


2021-03-05. to photo # 01740011401 (Black Woodpecker)

Виталий Бутко: Егор , а какое стекло на марке стоит ?


2021-03-05. to photo # 00020022801 (White-tailed Sea-Eagle)

Игорь Фефелов: А какие там незамерзающие водоемы есть? И есть ли на них утки зимующие?


2021-03-04. to photo # 03230184502 (Sky Lark)

Дмитрий Шевцов: Полевой +1


2021-03-04. to photo # 03230184501 (Sky Lark)

Геннадий Колотин: Полевой. У степного клюв в 2 раза толще у основания.


2021-03-04. to photo # 03230184502 (Sky Lark)

Алексей Сизов: на степного не похож?


more comments...

Best photos of the month

rare birds records


Lesser Short-toed Lark (Calandrella rufescens)

© Dmitriy Shevtsov
2021-02-18
North Osetia, Vladikavkaz



Japanese White-eye (Zosterops japonicus)

© Andrey Bazdyrev
2020-12-26
Vladivostok, Primorsky Territory

The first meeting in winter in Russia and the second meeting in the Primorsky Territory.


Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)

© Svetlana Vasilkova
2021-01-16

The first winter record on Lake Baikal.


Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)

© Andrey Bazdyrev
2021-01-17
Bezrukovo, Novokuznetsk district, Kemerovo region

The first winter meeting in the Kemerovo region and the first meeting in January in Siberia as a whole.

more rarities...

recent video

2021-03-03. Common Starling (vasily malishcin).

2021-02-28. Eurasian Goldfinch (Aleksei Rudchenko), Eurasian Penduline Tit (vasily malishcin).

2021-02-25. Great Spotted Woodpecker (Nadia Goncharova).

2021-02-21. Tree Pipit (vasily malishcin).

2021-02-16. Great Grey Owl (Nadia Goncharova).

2021-02-06. Eurasian Reed Warbler (vasily malishcin).

2021-01-25. Western Capercaillie (Nadia Goncharova), Western Capercaillie (Nadia Goncharova), Western Capercaillie (Nadia Goncharova), Western Capercaillie (Nadia Goncharova).

2021-01-24. Common Stonechat (Сергей Ефанов).

2021-01-21. Marsh Sandpiper (vasily malishcin).

2021-01-04. Redwing (vasily malishcin).

2020-12-19. Common Greenshank (vasily malishcin).

more video...

unidentified birds


2021-03-03

Сергей Л. Волков: Отправил на определение Ярославу Редькину.

2021-03-02

Тимофей Андреев: Прошу удалить вторую фотографию плохого качества.

2021-03-01

Сергей Л. Волков: Ошейниковая овсянка, мне кажется. Есть еще ее снимки?

more unidentified birds...